John Webster
Boston Brawlers (ML)
John Webster
Nickname:
Webby
Birthdate:
April 30, 1989 (30 y, 11 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/224
Entry:
2009 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 10, Team: Detroit Motorheads
Contract:
$1.71M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 98 days

2020 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Boston - BBL
BOS - BBL
1 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0.333 0.500 1.167 0.498 0.333 200 0.03 0.00

2020 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR