Jonathan Gonzalez
San Antonio Stallions (AAA)
Jonathan Gonzalez
Nickname:
Hawk
Birthdate:
July 3, 2002 (28 y, 3 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Mao, VAL, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$7.64M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 133 days

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
KC - BBL
2029 1B 1 9.0 5 1 1 .857 6.00 .512 -0.51
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2028 1B 7 54.0 53 2 0 1.000 9.17 1.037 0.12
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2028 LF 1 9.0 1 0 0 1.000 1.00 .000 0.23
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2028 CF 2 19.0 2 0 0 1.000 0.95 .992 -0.29
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2028 RF 41 356.1 62 0 0 1.000 1.57 1.033 0.30
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2027 1B 9 62.0 59 2 1 .984 8.85 .907 -0.01
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2027 LF 6 43.0 8 0 0 1.000 1.67 .971 -0.37
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2027 RF 128 1140.1 262 5 0 1.000 2.11 1.003 0.17
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2026 1B 12 110.1 98 9 0 1.000 8.73 1.072 1.53
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2026 LF 80 684.0 123 3 2 .984 1.66 .985 -0.86
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2026 CF 5 38.2 12 0 0 1.000 2.79 1.004 -0.36
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2026 RF 46 397.1 79 2 2 .976 1.83 .964 -2.50
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2025 1B 4 29.0 32 0 0 1.000 9.93 1.037 -0.01
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2025 LF 97 841.2 183 2 2 .989 1.98 1.016 2.84
Boston - BBL
BOS - BBL
2024 1B 1 1.0 1 0 0 1.000 9.00 .000 0.00
Boston - BBL
BOS - BBL
2024 LF 27 239.1 43 2 0 1.000 1.69 1.017 -0.01
Boston - BBL
BOS - BBL
2024 CF 19 169.1 56 0 0 1.000 2.98 .997 -0.46
Total 1B 34 265.1 248 14 2 1.12
Total LF 211 1817.0 358 7 4 1.82
Total CF 26 227.0 70 0 0 -1.11
Total RF 215 1894.0 403 7 2 -2.03

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
SAA - COWL
2030 1B 15 26.2 21 0 0 1.000 7.09 1.225 0.40
SAA - COWL
2030 LF 49 377.2 93 1 1 .990 2.24 1.000 -1.25
SAA - COWL
2030 CF 1 1.2 1 0 0 1.000 5.40 1.009 -0.04
SAA - COWL
2030 RF 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 0.00 .000 0.00
Total 1B 15 26.2 21 0 0 0.40
Total LF 49 377.2 93 1 1 -1.25
Total CF 1 1.2 1 0 0 -0.04
Total RF 1 1.0 0 0 0 0.00