Jonathan Gonzalez
San Antonio Stallions (AAA)
Jonathan Gonzalez
Nickname:
Hawk
Birthdate:
July 3, 2002 (28 y, 1 m, 19 d)
Born In:
Mao, VAL, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$7.64M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 133 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
KC - BBL
2029 26 1 6 6 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333 .250 .146 -27 -0.13
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2028 25 60 261 240 69 21 2 9 38 39 15 49 3 3 .288 .333 .504 .838 .324 .361 128 1.46
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2027 24 141 602 558 175 42 7 22 100 88 34 104 17 3 .314 .354 .532 .886 .349 .378 136 4.14
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2026 23 144 630 586 174 41 5 15 83 87 34 104 53 6 .297 .338 .461 .799 .337 .340 98 1.93
New York - BBL
NY - BBL
2025 22 102 441 417 138 33 3 19 80 72 17 71 23 11 .331 .358 .561 .919 .360 .387 126 2.59
Boston - BBL
BOS - BBL
2024 21 48 213 199 51 15 2 8 27 29 13 43 10 6 .256 .305 .472 .778 .291 .331 88 0.33
New York (4 yrs)
NY (4 yrs)
447 1934 1801 556 137 17 65 301 286 100 328 96 23 .309 .347 .512 .859 .344 .365 120 10.12
Boston (1 yrs)
BOS (1 yrs)
48 213 199 51 15 2 8 27 29 13 43 10 6 .256 .305 .472 .778 .291 .331 88 0.33
Kansas City (1 yrs)
KC (1 yrs)
1 6 6 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333 .250 .146 -27 -0.13
Total - BBL
BBL
496 2153 2006 608 152 19 73 329 315 113 373 106 29 .303 .342 .507 .849 .339 .361 117 10.31

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
SAA - COWL
2030 27 62 153 139 41 7 0 2 16 17 11 24 6 1 .295 .360 .389 .748 .345 .348 113 0.75
SAA - COWL
2029 26 45 98 92 27 4 0 3 15 12 5 22 4 0 .294 .327 .435 .761 .353 .344 106 0.72
SAA - COWL
2028 25 35 58 57 14 5 0 2 6 7 1 5 1 0 .246 .259 .439 .697 .240 .303 99 0.31
Hartford - COWL
HAR - COWL
2025 22 8 36 28 7 1 0 1 3 6 5 3 0 0 .250 .361 .393 .754 .231 .333 100 0.19
Lexington - CaL
LEX - CaL
2023 20 120 564 530 193 37 7 20 94 103 28 72 16 15 .364 .397 .574 .971 .392 .411 151 5.62
Lexington - CaL
LEX - CaL
2022 19 25 109 102 34 9 1 4 25 22 5 21 1 3 .333 .358 .559 .917 .380 .385 136 0.76
Lynn - NEL
LYN - NEL
2022 19 20 91 81 31 11 1 2 16 20 9 16 3 1 .383 .451 .617 1.068 .460 .450 169 1.06
Jupiter - FRL
BOS B - FRL
2022 19 36 155 144 55 17 3 5 19 35 10 29 5 1 .382 .426 .646 1.072 .455 .457 181 1.98
Jupiter - FRL
BOS B - FRL
2021 18 24 106 96 20 10 2 2 8 12 5 24 2 1 .208 .276 .417 .693 .257 .303 47 -0.02
Total - AAA
AAA
150 345 316 89 17 0 8 40 42 22 54 11 1 .282 .333 .411 .745 .315 .338 107 1.96
Total - A
A
145 673 632 227 46 8 24 119 125 33 93 17 18 .359 .391 .571 .962 .390 .407 148 6.39
Total - S A
S A
20 91 81 31 11 1 2 16 20 9 16 3 1 .383 .451 .617 1.068 .460 .450 169 1.06
Total - R
R
60 261 240 75 27 5 7 27 47 15 53 7 2 .313 .365 .554 .920 .378 .395 126 1.96
Total - Minors
Minors
375 1370 1269 422 101 14 41 202 234 79 216 38 22 .333 .376 .531 .907 .374 .390 135 11.37