Mike Parsons
Grand Rapids Hops (ML)
Mike Parsons
Nickname:
Junior
Birthdate:
April 30, 2006 (21 y, 6 m, 30 d)
Born In:
North Highlands, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/170
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Grand Rapids Hops
Contract:
$700k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 21 days

2027 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
STN - DI
56 222 79 16 1 20 63 44 27 28 8 4 .356 .427 .707 1.134 .456 .335 166 2.59 0.47
GRF - CaL
63 247 81 14 2 24 55 45 12 48 10 4 .328 .371 .692 1.064 .430 .326 202 3.43 -5.37
GR - BBL
18 68 27 6 2 2 12 8 9 14 1 2 .397 .481 .632 1.113 .475 .481 204 0.84 -0.03

2027 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
GR - BBL
1B 17 153.2 157 8 1 .994 .982 -0.025
GRF - CaL
1B 22 68.0 81 7 1 .989 .980 0.061
GRF - CaL
2B 57 465.0 94 150 8 .968 .929 -5.429
STN - DI
1B 54 467.2 365 25 4 .990 1.007 0.469