Kosaku Uchida
Atlanta Fire Ants (ML)
Kosaku Uchida
Nickname:
Texas Trav
Birthdate:
Sept. 3, 2006 (24 y, 0 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Tokyo, TOK, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/190
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 30, Team: Atlanta Fire Ants
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 49 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Augusta - COWL
ATL - COWL
89 314 101 13 1 5 44 36 17 45 5 4 .322 .361 .417 .778 .356 .362 118 1.33 0.19
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
21 53 18 7 1 0 9 8 1 12 0 0 .340 .352 .509 .861 .365 .439 136 0.47 -0.36

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
3B 18 94.2 2 11 1 .929 .945 -0.375
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
SS 1 2.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
CF 2 14.0 5 0 0 1.000 .984 0.010
Augusta - COWL
ATL - COWL
2B 3 25.0 4 8 0 1.000 .994 -0.212
Augusta - COWL
ATL - COWL
3B 76 633.2 25 133 6 .963 1.012 0.464
Augusta - COWL
ATL - COWL
SS 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 -0.062
Augusta - COWL
ATL - COWL
CF 1 0.2 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000