Kevin Battle
Retired
Kevin Battle
Nickname:
Full Frontal
Birthdate:
Sept. 20, 1987 (32 y, 0 m, 3 d)
Born In:
New York, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/201
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Current Status
MLB Service Time None
40-man Service Time None
Time as Pro None
Roster Status Unknown
Injury Status None
Personality
Leadership Normal
Loyalty High
Greed Low
Intelligence High
Work Ethic High
Popularity
National Unknown
Local Unknown
Current Contract
Additional Info
No-Trade No

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
BAT - BBL
2017 29 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0 0.000 0 0.00
BAT - BBL
2016 28 9 15 14 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 7 0 0 0.143 0.200 0.343 0.2857 0.164 -30 -0.22
BAT - BBL
2015 27 30 103 95 19 3 0 3 14 6 4 37 2 1 0.200 0.230 0.556 0.2857 0.240 41 -0.46
BAT - BBL
2014 26 81 308 284 63 12 2 5 28 26 19 78 6 0 0.222 0.269 0.600 0.2857 0.262 62 0.26
BAT - BBL
2013 25 39 111 104 24 5 1 2 7 10 6 22 2 1 0.231 0.273 0.629 0.2750 0.277 67 0.48
Total - BBL
BBL
167 537 497 108 20 3 10 49 43 30 144 10 2 0.217 0.260 0.590 0.2832 0.258 56 0.07

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
Mobile - COWL
MOB - COWL
2018 30 79 301 275 72 14 3 10 31 36 20 69 9 5 0.262 0.315 0.759 0.3147 0.338 114 1.67
Gatineau - COWL
GAT - COWL
2017 29 62 220 198 43 8 1 1 14 16 11 55 12 0 0.217 0.278 0.561 0.2937 0.269 68 0.25
Gatineau - COWL
GAT - COWL
2016 28 45 167 149 33 4 3 3 15 18 7 35 8 6 0.222 0.265 0.614 0.2632 0.289 81 0.03
Total - AAA
AAA
186 688 622 148 26 7 14 60 70 38 159 29 11 0.238 0.291 0.661 0.2952 0.305 91 1.95

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
BAT - BBL
2017 RF 8 9.0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.00
Total LF 111 977.2 211 4 3 5.19
Total CF 9 64.0 26 2 0 -1.02
Total RF 49 221.1 51 2 0 4.35
Player Awards
None
Similar Players (LF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)