Samson Cahill
Mobile River Bandits (AAA)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (26 y, 4 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/189
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 109 days

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
GR - BBL
2029 P 1 3.1 0 1 0 1.000 2.70 .970 0.09
GR - BBL
2027 P 17 103.2 2 11 2 .867 1.13 1.058 1.48
Total P 18 107.0 2 12 2 1.57

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
Mobile - COWL
MOB - COWL
2029 P 1 3.0 0 1 0 1.000 3.00 1.035 0.06
GRF - CaL
2029 P 7 48.0 3 7 0 1.000 1.88 1.005 -0.35
Santa Fe - TRG
SFE - TRG
2029 P 8 56.2 4 4 0 1.000 1.27 1.028 0.68
Total P 16 107.2 7 12 0 0.39