Samson Cahill
Mobile River Bandits (AAA)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (26 y, 11 m, 17 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/188
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 109 days
Cow League Pitching Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score GS Dec IP H R ER HR BB K IBB HBP GB FB BF PI GSC WPA ERA FIP
June 3, 2030
Jun 3
SLC 4 - 5 - 3.0 1 1 1 1 1 4 0 0 3 2 11 40 - -0.05
May 19, 2030
May 19
@POR 2 - 10 - 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 5 21 - -0.00
May 10, 2030
May 10
@GAT 1 - 6 - 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 11 - 0.00
May 1, 2030
May 1
@OAK 6 - 4 W 3.0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 2 4 10 34 - 0.33
April 22, 2030
Apr 22
POR 5 - 12 - 3.0 2 2 2 0 3 1 0 0 3 4 13 40 - 0.01
April 18, 2030
Apr 18
TB 3 - 7 - 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 11 - 0.00
April 14, 2030
Apr 14
@MIL 1 - 2 - 2.0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 7 33 - 0.09
April 7, 2030
Apr 7
@TOL 10 - 5 - 1.2 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 8 36 - 0.04
Heifer League Pitching Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score GS Dec IP H R ER HR BB K IBB HBP GB FB BF PI GSC WPA ERA FIP
June 29, 2030
Jun 29
@DP 5 - 3 - 7.2 7 3 3 1 2 6 0 0 5 10 30 114 59 0.10
June 19, 2030
Jun 19
MEM 4 - 7 L 2.1 5 5 5 1 4 3 0 0 3 1 16 67 18 -0.40
June 14, 2030
Jun 14
@MAD 1 - 6 L 3.1 6 6 6 0 6 1 0 0 6 3 22 82 19 -0.25
June 8, 2030
Jun 8
@SAC 3 - 4 - 8.0 9 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 11 9 32 89 61 0.39