Samson Cahill
Mobile River Bandits (AAA)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (26 y, 8 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/188
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 109 days
Current Status
MLB Service Time 0 years, 109 days
40-man Service Time 2 years, 95 days
Time as Pro 5 years
Roster Status 40-man roster
Injury Status None
Options Used - This Year 3 - Yes
Personality
Leadership Normal
Loyalty Normal
Greed High
Intelligence Normal
Work Ethic High
Popularity
National Unknown
Local Fair
Current Contract
2030 $740k ($708k left)
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone