Samson Cahill
Mobile River Bandits (AAA)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (26 y, 8 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/188
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 109 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 25 30 25 25 25
vs R 25 30 25 25 25
vs L 25 25 20 25 25
Potential 25 30 25 25 25
Fielding C IF OF
Range 30 50
Error 25 40
Arm 20 50 25
Turn DP 25
C Ability 20
Position
Pitcher 40
Run/Bunt
Speed 20
Stealing 20
Running 20
Sac Bunt 50
Bunt for Hit 20
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 50 50 30
vs R 50 50 30
vs L 50 50 30
Potential 55 55 35
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Cutter 55 55
Curveball 70 70
Slider 45 50
Changeup 25 25
Splitter 55 60
Other Pitching
Velocity 95-97 mph
GB % 58%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 55
Hold 65