Samson Cahill
Nashville Misfits (AA)
Samson Cahill
Nickname:
Buzzy
Birthdate:
July 18, 2003 (27 y, 0 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Brampton, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/188
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 109 days
Date Team Sent Team Sent
May 25, 2026 Montreal Grand Rapids