Vince Cross
Kansas City Blizzard (ML)
Vince Cross
Nickname:
Pain
Birthdate:
Sept. 8, 2003 (26 y, 9 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Southfield, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/176
Entry:
2025 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: Kansas City Blizzard
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 140 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
KC - BBL
80 314 79 16 7 8 47 45 26 63 12 8 .252 .313 .424 .737 .316 .290 98 2.25 1.68

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
KC - BBL
2B 80 713.1 127 214 4 .988 1.009 1.683