Colby Pitkanen
Atlanta Fire Ants (ML)
Colby Pitkanen
Nickname:
The Comet
Birthdate:
May 2, 2004 (26 y, 5 m, 7 d)
Born In:
East Greenwich, RI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/193
Entry:
2025 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Atlanta Fire Ants
Contract:
$740k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 0 days

2030 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Atlanta - BBL
ATL - BBL
35 35 231.2 16-9 0 0 0 68 277 3.85 3.77 95 3.51 3.65