Christian Teslo
St. Anthony SeaWolves (AAA)
Christian Teslo
Nickname:
Lobo
Birthdate:
March 17, 2004 (26 y, 3 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Smithville, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/181
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Arizona Cowboys
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
4 years, 130 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
STA - COWL
62 176 54 6 2 1 11 31 15 28 17 3 .307 .368 .381 .749 .350 .361 113 1.80 1.88

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
STA - COWL
CF 49 354.2 115 3 1 .992 1.019 1.877