Roberto Escobar
Hartford Hurricanes (S A)
Roberto Escobar
Nickname:
Sooner
Birthdate:
Dec. 25, 2010 (19 y, 9 m, 14 d)
Born In:
Las MarĂ­as, MAY, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'11"/170
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 9, Overall: 179, Team: Miami Storm
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
None

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Tulsa - CaL
TUL - CaL
27 90 19 4 0 2 11 12 10 16 4 2 .211 .287 .322 .609 .294 .233 62 0.45 2.38

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Tulsa - CaL
TUL - CaL
LF 2 15.0 4 0 0 1.000 .990 -0.032
Tulsa - CaL
TUL - CaL
CF 2 18.0 8 0 0 1.000 1.004 0.071
Tulsa - CaL
TUL - CaL
RF 23 194.0 60 4 1 .985 1.046 2.345