Danny Sanchez
Free Agent
Danny Sanchez
Nickname:
Golden Boy
Birthdate:
Jan. 15, 1987 (42 y, 10 m, 15 d)
Born In:
León, GUA, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
16 years, 163 days