Toshoku Nakazawa
Pittsburgh Iron Pigs (ML)
Toshoku Nakazawa
Nickname:
Nick Nack
Birthdate:
Dec. 9, 1986 (33 y, 4 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Suita, OSA, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/218
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$900k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 89 days

No statistics this season