Judson Martel
Montreal Metros (ML)
Judson Martel
Nickname:
Fivespot
Birthdate:
Jan. 22, 1987 (33 y, 4 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Sainte-Claire, QC, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/194
Entry:
2007 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Boston Brawlers
Contract:
$100.8M / 4 years (2017-2020)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 117 days

2020 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Montreal - BBL
MTL - BBL
11 11 76.2 6-3 0 0 0 69 60 3.874 4.741 96 6.049 1.14