Orlando Garza
Montreal Metros (ML)
Orlando Garza
Nickname:
Cha Cha
Birthdate:
Feb. 9, 1995 (25 y, 3 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Marulanda, CAL, COL
Nationality:
Colombian
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/196
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$270.95M / 9 years (2020-2028)
ML Service Time:
3 years, 120 days

2020 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Montreal - BBL
MTL - BBL
35 142 42 7 0 2 21 24 12 7 16 0 0.296 0.355 0.742 0.332 0.301 83 0.80 3.04

2020 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Montreal - BBL
MTL - BBL
CF 35 311.2 107 2 1 0.9909 1.0428 3.040