Jorge Velazquez
Seattle Salts (ML)
Jorge Velazquez
Nickname:
Caballero
Birthdate:
Feb. 13, 1996 (34 y, 4 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Progreso, HID, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$292.8M / 6 years (2028-2033)
ML Service Time:
12 years, 151 days

2030 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Seattle - BBL
SEA - BBL
81 303 75 15 6 7 25 48 30 76 10 4 .248 .323 .406 .729 .317 .309 98 1.99 1.95

2030 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Seattle - BBL
SEA - BBL
3B 78 726.0 39 146 2 .989 1.023 1.951