Orlando Rios
Houston Oilers (ML)
Orlando Rios
Nickname:
Spud
Birthdate:
Dec. 6, 1997 (29 y, 11 m, 23 d)
Born In:
San Cristóbal, TAC, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$257.2M / 8 years (2027-2034)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 69 days

2027 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Houston - BBL
HOU - BBL
101 374 115 25 5 6 35 66 52 66 16 4 .308 .403 .449 .852 .378 .359 136 3.63 7.32

2027 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Houston - BBL
HOU - BBL
LF 5 20.0 6 0 0 1.000 .971 -0.444
Houston - BBL
HOU - BBL
CF 4 31.0 7 1 0 1.000 1.152 0.339
Houston - BBL
HOU - BBL
RF 92 799.1 222 5 1 .996 1.074 7.423