Joe Kueppers
Arizona Cowboys (ML)
Joe Kueppers
Nickname:
Dutch
Birthdate:
Feb. 28, 1993 (28 y, 4 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/202
Entry:
2014 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Seattle Salts
Contract:
$79.6M / 6 years (2020-2025)
ML Service Time:
4 years, 44 days

2021 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
66 253 53 10 2 17 40 32 35 68 5 0 0.210 0.308 0.774 0.328 0.214 74 0.52 3.24

2021 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
2B 3 29.1 7 8 0 1.0000 0.8388 -1.032
Arizona - BBL
ARI - BBL
SS 62 552.1 79 194 2 0.9927 1.0331 4.273