Peter Southcott
Montreal Metros (ML)
Peter Southcott
Nickname:
Bad News
Birthdate:
Aug. 1, 1997 (22 y, 8 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Georgina, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/185
Entry:
2016 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 42, Team: Montreal Metros
Contract:
$560k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 79 days

2020 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Montreal - BBL
MTL - BBL
9 31 5 2 0 0 2 1 1 9 0 0 0.161 0.182 0.408 0.181 0.217 -16 -0.32 0.12

2020 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Montreal - BBL
MTL - BBL
CF 9 82.0 26 1 1 0.9643 0.9873 0.116