Tom Kazansky
Long Beach Surfers (ML)
Tom Kazansky
Nickname:
Iceman
Birthdate:
June 4, 2007 (32 y, 2 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Miramar, FL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/208
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: Long Beach Surfers
Contract:
$30M / 5 years (2038-2042)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 97 days

2039 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LBC - BBA
106 233 47 5 1 3 17 31 21 63 19 6 0.202 0.277 0.547 0.247 0.260 44 -0.89 2.93

2039 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LBC - BBA
LF 39 84.1 10 0 0 1.0000 0.9975 0.423
LBC - BBA
CF 6 28.0 7 0 1 0.8750 0.8661 -0.626
LBC - BBA
RF 60 449.1 113 3 0 1.0000 1.0442 3.135