David Márquez
Charm City Jimmies (ML)
David Márquez
Nickname:
Spike
Birthdate:
July 19, 2015 (24 y, 1 m, 13 d)
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/180
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 22, Team: Charm City Jimmies
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 144 days

2039 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
CCJ - BBA
28 28 154.1 7-10 0 0 0 51 79 4.899 5.678 123 5.309 0.35