David Márquez
Charm City Jimmies (ML)
David Márquez
Nickname:
Spike
Birthdate:
July 19, 2015 (27 y, 4 m, 27 d)
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/179
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 22, Team: Charm City Jimmies
Contract:
$950k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 71 days

2042 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
CCJ - BBA
57 0 119.0 5-2 3 8 11 61 100 4.46 5.07 104 5.24 0.21