David Márquez
Charm City Jimmies (ML)
David Márquez
Nickname:
Spike
Birthdate:
July 19, 2015 (27 y, 10 m, 7 d)
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/179
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 22, Team: Charm City Jimmies
Contract:
$950k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 126 days
Injury:
259 more days
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2037 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
Championship Series MVP 2033 Kuwait City (IFC)
Pitcher of the Month Dec 2031 Kuwait City (IFC)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink1
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg HR Rank
2039 BBA 32 10
Year Lg SHO Rank
2038 BBA 1 5
Year Lg W (Low) Rank
2039 BBA 8 6