Kurt Hier
George Town Palms (S A)
Kurt Hier
Nickname:
Muddy
Birthdate:
Feb. 1, 2011 (30 y, 6 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Gerlingen, BAD, GER
Nationality:
German
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/212
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 111, Team: Halifax Hawks
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
4 years, 161 days

2041 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
George Town - DRAKE
GTN - DRAKE
21 0 33.2 1-3 1 7 6 11 37 4.54 3.73 84 3.03 0.46