P Akihisa Oka #17
Age: 31 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Great
05/26/2043
OA: 40POT: 40
P AKIHISA OKA #17 - AGE: 31 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
2005-515.5245.241612291.160.2
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff7767
Movement6766
Control3433
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Slider33
Changeup77
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity98-100 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
TypeExtreme Groundball
Hold Runners7
Defense5
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:5
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
05/24/2043@ CLGWin, 9-23.021102Win
05/22/2043 EDMLoss, 1-92.142211
05/19/2043@ PHXWin, 7-21.210000
05/17/2043@ PHXLoss, 5-60.133310Loss
05/13/2043 MEXLoss, 2-32.043311Loss
05/11/2043@ CHALoss, 6-72.100010
05/09/2043 CCJWin, 7-13.100002Win
05/08/2043 CCJLoss, 1-43.122202Loss
05/03/2043@ BOILoss, 5-121.202222Loss
05/02/2043@ WICLoss, 2-52.222201
PERSONALITY
Akihisa is a good teammate who never misses a chance to golf.
Low: Loyalty, Adaptability
Birthday:04/07/2012
Born in:Hiratsuka, KAN
Nationality:Japanese
Height:6' 1"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$1,175,000
Signed Through:2043 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 156 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 164 Days
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2043 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2005515.5245.24129286122900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFBR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall3233.320310.648.085.722.364.081.16990.2.246    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB55101008414100.182.233.200.433   
vs. RHB1213191621815001.256.308.496.804   
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2043 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week301003.867.0733213 
April1003115.0923.02314131618 
May1002405.9622.21815155611 
Spring Training800114.2612.215663311 
Last Year50012503.21112.0954240461100 
2 Years Ago3661305.1463.0634236122836 
Career17919252314.47368.136519418349153260 
Home1203305.6430.12920194721 
Road802215.2815.11299258 
Grass2005515.5245.241292861229 
Night2005515.5245.241292861229 
As Reliever / Substitution2005515.5245.241292861229 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2038 Boise - BBA2611111906.9869.2855654222732101.61.2697.42-1.165
2039 Las Vegas - BBA271323104.9431.03417173622001.29.3263.630.592
2040 Las Vegas - BBA284903001.5347.0478821941001.40.3383.180.9300
2041 Las Vegas - BBA293661305.1463.0634236122836001.44.2606.16-0.399
2042 Las Vegas - BBA3050012503.21112.0954240461100001.39.2953.711.8149
2043 Las Vegas - BBA312005515.5245.241292861229001.16.2464.080.275
Total BBA 17919252314.47368.136519418349153260101.41.2854.802.1130
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2032 Assateague - R202276222.8376.162252481962001.06.2603.741.3153
2033 Cayman - S A2116163403.7170.160302963529001.35.2384.881.0133
2034 Cumberland - A222001163.3537.23215146934001.09.2604.110.2127
2035 Frederick - AA2323215905.23118.21217269166534001.57.2585.57-0.282
2036 Frederick - AA24241712613.29115.0974442104749001.25.2334.241.3127
2037 Tulsa - A25521203.6010.01394328001.50.2945.75-0.1113
2037 Buffalo - AA251702100.4520.093111020000.95.1742.700.5903
2038 Buffalo - AA26110109.009.0999187101.89.2865.37-0.046
2038 Salt Lake City - AAA2613106102.7774.250252352649111.02.2123.442.0167
2039 Salt Lake City - AAA27994102.9854.154231822842111.51.3063.471.6162
2039 Milwaukee - AAA2710105204.1165.272343051259001.28.3302.722.3108
2039 Total - AAA2719199303.60120.01265748740101111.38.3193.063.9132
2041 Milwaukee - AAA29772403.4342.03818165531001.02.2623.661.2143
Total RHML (AAA) 393617803.31236.2214100871771181221.20.2773.29145.1
Total WCL (AA) 6539191714.15262.223612812128130110101.39.2444.76162.7
Total CPL (A) 2522363.4047.245241891142001.17.2694.46124.2
Total SNL (R) 2276222.8376.162252481962001.06.2603.74153.2
Total DRAKE 16163403.7170.160302963529001.35.2384.88132.9
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2040 Las Vegas - BBA28802001.7410.16222312000.87.1744.230.1264
2041 Las Vegas - BBA29301002.084.1311023001.15.2143.490.1244
Total BBA 1103001.8414.29332515000.95.1894.01258.3
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2032 Assateague - RP22751101601.00076.11.89+0.81.144
2033 Cayman - S AP1616471121.91770.11.41-0.3.924
2034 Cumberland - AP19042071.85737.21.43-0.5.518
2035 Frederick - AAP23214191252.920118.21.74-0.6.947
2036 Frederick - AAP24172180222.909115.01.57+0.71.049
2037 Buffalo - AAP160130401.00020.01.80+0.31.382
2037 Tulsa - AP52040401.00010.03.60+0.21.056
2038 Boise - MLBP111134081.87569.20.90-0.9.854
2038 Salt Lake City - AAAP131031411701.00074.22.05+0.71.145
2038 Buffalo - AAP11020201.0009.02.00+0.11.050
2038 Buffalo - AAC11300301.0008.03.38-0.8.0002400.0
2038 Buffalo - AA2B6615137313.90350.05.04-2.6.732
2039 Las Vegas - MLBP12224071.85731.01.74-0.41.065
2039 Salt Lake City - AAAP991101132.84654.11.82-0.7.887
2039 Milwaukee - AAAP1010092101.90065.21.23+0.11.064
2040 Las Vegas - MLBP480071701.00047.01.34+0.21.242
2041 Las Vegas - MLBP356351801.00063.01.14+0.21.341
2041 Milwaukee - AAAP77061601.00042.01.29+0.11.074
2042 Las Vegas - MLBP50072002701.000112.02.17+0.31.126
2043 Las Vegas - MLBP200310401.00045.20.79+0.11.072
TOTALP34111942146919911.9451062.01.59+0.21.052
TOTALC11300301.0008.03.38-0.8.0002400.0
TOTAL2B6615137313.90350.05.04-2.6.732
PLAYER HISTORY
01/26/2029Entered the Brewster Baseball Association as an international amateur free agent from Japan.
01/30/2029Signed a minor league contract ($124,000 bonus) out of Japan with the Charm City Jimmies organization.
01/01/2030OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 2 (6); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (4).
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (5); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (4).
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (5); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 2 (4).
04/01/2032Promoted from international complex to Rookie League Assateague.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (4).
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (4).
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 4 (4).
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (4).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (4).
03/31/2037Released by the Charm City organization.
04/09/2037Signed a minor league contract with the Boise Spuds organization.
04/30/2037Injured (Biceps tendinitis), out for 3 weeks.
08/22/2037Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 6 days.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (4).
05/19/2038Pitches a NO-HITTER against the Victoria Canucks with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
06/10/2038Was selected to the 2038 Rupert Horn Memorial League All-Star Game.
11/20/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
04/23/2039Pitches a NO-HITTER against the South Bend Proudest Monkeys with 5 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
05/20/2039Was traded by the Boise Spuds to the Las Vegas Hustlers, along with C Claudio Pérez, in exchange for LF Eliseu Satino, 3B Julián Fernández, CL Sandro Plumey.
11/18/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (4).
11/10/2040Wins the 2040 Landis Memorial Series with the Las Vegas Hustlers.
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
11/24/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
02/27/2042Injured (Strained abdominal muscle), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
07/19/2042Injured (Biceps tendinitis), out for 6-7 weeks.
10/17/2042Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,175,000 with the Las Vegas Hustlers organization.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearHLDRank
2040144
Tuesday, June 30th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.4 Build 63