P David 'Spike' Márquez #87
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
05/26/2043
OA: 45POT: 50
P DAVID 'SPIKE' MÁRQUEZ #87 - AGE: 27 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
1401-013.9027.22449171.19-0.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff6666
Movement7787
Control6566
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Slider88
Changeup47
Cutter88
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleBP/Emergency SP
TypeExtreme Groundball
Hold Runners7
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
05/09/2043@ LVLoss, 1-71.010000
05/07/2043@ LVLoss, 4-63.031115
05/04/2043 MTLLoss, 5-71.131121
05/01/2043 BRKWin, 6-53.200012Win
04/28/2043 CHALoss, 2-93.062201
04/23/2043@ NOWin, 8-32.010000
04/19/2043@ MEXLoss, 1-60.100000
04/16/2043@ CLGWin, 7-32.021112
04/12/2043@ RCKLoss, 0-131.222210
04/10/2043 JAXLoss, 6-70.223310
PERSONALITY
Márquez has very little loyalty.
High: Greed
Low: Leader, Loyalty, Adaptability
Birthday:07/19/2015
Born in:San Juan, SAN
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:6' 5"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$950,000
Signed Through:2043 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 126 Days
Service This Yr:55 Days
40-Man Service:5 Years, 80 Days
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2033, 22nd Pick in Round 1
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2043 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1401013.9027.2241212491700.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFBR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall20100.014711.067.815.532.934.521.19108-0.0.250    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB5714602969100.246.313.456.769   
vs. RHB4310102338001.233.298.395.693   
BREWSTER BASEBALL ASSOCIATION 2043 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1000014.8218.2171010359 
May401002.009.0722148 
Spring Training500003.5512.21055049 
Last Year5705234.46119.011466591661100 
2 Years Ago63010033.44136.013060521450116 
Career20362312684.75604.263135131997244407 
Home501004.7611.11166349 
Road900013.3116.11366158 
Grass1301014.2125.22312124917 
Turf100000.002.0100000 
Night1401013.9027.22412124917 
As Reliever / Substitution1401013.9027.22412124917 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2037 Charm City - BBA21330103.7816.21277389001.20.1915.87-0.0123
2038 Charm City - BBA2219195905.5687.1956054163151111.44.2745.450.484
2039 Charm City - BBA23313181004.95165.11859991325782001.46.2835.710.293
2040 Charm City - BBA241692417.5252.2714744122832001.88.3456.96-0.762
2041 Charm City - BBA2563010033.44136.013060521450116001.32.2924.381.6149
2042 Charm City - BBA265705234.46119.011466591661100001.47.2935.100.1109
2043 Charm City - BBA271401013.9027.22412124917001.19.2504.52-0.0107
Total BBA 20362312684.75604.263135131997244407111.45.2875.311.5106
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2031 Kuwait City - COL15885102.4943.14813124853001.29.3833.721.9283
2032 Kuwait City - COL1610105002.7752.040171612460001.23.2953.382.2226
2033 Pensacola - WL17550408.0625.239282321210001.99.3665.570.264
2033 Assateague - R1713131305.7645.159322941233001.57.3504.091.086
2034 Pensacola - WL185504010.6118.23723222810002.41.4435.410.146
2034 Cayman - S A1816165403.0975.2732826111934001.22.2495.011.0162
2035 Pensacola - WL19551005.0123.13317130310001.54.3473.260.687
2035 Cumberland - A1922229803.95123.01266254131963001.18.2783.651.894
2036 Frederick - AA2022226702.80138.11265843212574001.09.2424.241.7149
2037 Annapolis - AAA212727121103.81177.01707875156676001.33.2674.252.6115
2038 Annapolis - AAA22882303.7443.134181871235001.06.2314.210.6114
2040 Annapolis - AAA2418187504.79112.21206360202482001.28.2904.511.898
2041 Annapolis - AAA25111000.006.1510016000.95.2781.810.3999
Total RHML (AAA) 5454221904.06339.132916015342103199001.27.2704.29125.8
Total WCL (AA) 22226702.80138.11265843212574001.09.2424.24148.8
Total CPL (A) 22229803.95123.01266254131963001.18.2783.6594.2
Total SNL (R) 13131305.7645.159322941233001.57.3504.0985.7
Total DRAKE 16165403.0975.2732826111934001.22.2495.01162.5
Total IFC 181810102.6495.1883028532113001.26.3363.53252.2
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2032 Kuwait City - IFC16221002.3111.29330411001.11.2813.450.5271
Total IFC 221002.3111.29330411001.11.2813.45270.7
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2031 Kuwait City - COLP1111260801.00058.11.23+0.71.002
2032 Kuwait City - COLP101031051.80052.00.69+0.0.512
2033 Assateague - RP1212030301.00045.10.60+0.11.059
2033 Pensacola - WLP5501132.33325.20.35-0.9.354
2034 Cayman - S AP16164911301.00075.21.55+0.31.036
2034 Pensacola - WLP55140501.00018.22.41+0.11.091
2035 Cumberland - AP22223221261.962123.01.83-1.7.865
2035 Pensacola - WLP5503041.75023.11.16-0.8.659
2036 Frederick - AAP22224182242.917138.11.43-0.6.938
2037 Charm City - MLBP33120301.00016.21.62-0.01.063
2037 Annapolis - AAAP2626112523601.000177.01.83+0.01.030
2038 Charm City - MLBP19194171221.95587.12.16-1.0.960
2038 Annapolis - AAAP882150181.94443.13.53+0.1.993
2039 Charm City - MLBP31317353431.977165.12.29-0.61.065
2040 Charm City - MLBP169270901.00052.21.54+0.01.065
2040 Annapolis - AAAP18184131203.850112.21.36-1.4.779
2041 Charm City - MLBP62051522001.000136.01.32+0.11.150
2041 Annapolis - AAAP11010101.0006.11.42+0.01.074
2042 Charm City - MLBP5408112201.950119.01.44-0.9.972
2043 Charm City - MLBP140320501.00027.21.63+0.31.072
TOTALP360223642101628814.9511504.11.64-6.0.969
PLAYER HISTORY
01/31/2030Joined the Kuwait City.
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (7).
12/01/2031Wins the IFA C1 Pitcher of the Month Award.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 4 (7).
01/25/2032Finished 3rd in 2031 IFA C1 Pitcher of the Year Award voting.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 4 (7).
01/01/2033Wins the 2032 IFA C1 Premier Series MVP Award.
04/06/2033Released by the Kuwait City.
04/06/2033Drafted in the 2033 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 22, 22nd overall pick) by the Charm City Jimmies.
04/12/2033Signed a minor league contract with the Charm City Jimmies organization with a signing bonus of $1,400,000.
05/07/2033Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 4 days.
06/02/2033Injured (Biceps tendinitis), out for 3-4 weeks.
06/30/2033Injured (Dead arm), out for 2 weeks.
10/25/2033Named to the 2033 Florida Prospect League for the Pensacola Jimmies.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (7).
07/08/2034Injured (Dead arm), out for 6 days.
09/27/2034Named to the 2034 Florida Prospect League for the Pensacola Jimmies.
10/11/2034Injured (Pulled abdominal muscle), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (7).
09/27/2035Named to the 2035 Florida Prospect League for the Pensacola Jimmies.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
05/07/2036Injured (Sprained ankle), day-to-day for 3 days.
09/22/2036Injured (Virus), day-to-day for 4 days.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
06/10/2037Was selected to the 2037 Rupert Horn Memorial League All-Star Game.
08/19/2037Injured (Mild abdominal strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
11/16/2037Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
04/03/2038Injured (Mild abdominal strain), day-to-day for 6 days.
04/14/2038Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Mexico City Aztecs with 2 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
05/28/2038Injured (Dead arm), out for 2 weeks.
07/07/2038Injured (Elbow strain), out for 3 weeks.
11/20/2038Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
04/07/2039Injured (Strained back), day-to-day for 3 days.
09/13/2039Injured (Elbow inflammation), out for 2 weeks.
11/18/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
09/26/2040Injured (Tired arm), out for 3 weeks.
11/23/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
06/04/2041Injured (Sore ankle), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/27/2041Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $850,000 with the Charm City Jimmies organization.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
03/03/2042Injured (Finger blister), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
11/19/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $950,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (6).
05/09/2043Injured (Torn labrum (Shoulder)), out for 9 months.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearLRank
203348
203446
YearHRARank
2039328
YearWPRank
203343
YearSHORank
203814
Tuesday, June 30th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.4 Build 63