Earl Wiggins
Denver Doobies (ML)
Earl Wiggins
Nickname:
Slaughter
Birthdate:
May 6, 2002 (36 y, 8 m, 10 d)
Born In:
San Bernardino, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/208
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 9, Team: Indianapolis Lions
Contract:
$160M / 8 years (2033-2040)
ML Service Time:
14 years, 66 days

2038 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Denver - BSA
DEN - BSA
136 512 169 23 5 45 127 125 76 100 2 0 .330 .416 .658 1.074 .438 .333 162 6.94 1.49

2038 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Denver - BSA
DEN - BSA
C 128 1132.2 909 78 12 .988 1.013 1.492