Walt Burton
Greenville Swamp Rabbits (ML)
Walt Burton
Nickname:
Sundown
Birthdate:
June 26, 2002 (32 y, 11 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Detroit, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/241
Entry:
2020 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 40, Team: Orlando Calrissian
Contract:
$8M / 2 years (2034-2035)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 77 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
GRN - BSA
18 3 31.0 2-0 7 4 2 4 6 4.065 4.078 86 5.168 0.50