Brian Lovelace
Seattle Admirals (ML)
Brian Lovelace
Nickname:
Spuds
Birthdate:
June 3, 2010 (29 y, 6 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Montreal, QC, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/205
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 17, Team: Nassau Rockets
Contract:
$4.4M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 66 days

2039 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Seattle - BSA
SEA - BSA
62 0 69.2 4-8 32 32 13 22 49 2.84 4.60 90 5.06 0.94