Eduardo Silva
New York Knights (ML)
Eduardo Silva
Nickname:
Hammerhead
Birthdate:
Nov. 9, 2019 (19 y, 6 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Santa Teresa, MIR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/190
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 28 days

2039 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
New York - BSA
NYK - BSA
10 0 14.1 0-0 0 2 0 17 7 3.14 7.75 149 8.01 -0.32
RDW - RES
3 3 15.1 1-1 0 0 0 10 11 5.28 5.46 91 5.92 0.31