José Alberto
St. Louis Browns (ML)
José Alberto
Nickname:
Powder
Birthdate:
Feb. 20, 2012 (30 y, 4 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Yaritagua, YAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/183
Entry:
2029 Scout Discovery, Team: Jersey Shore D-Bags
Contract:
$102M / 5 years (2040-2044)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 59 days

2042 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
St. Louis - BSA
STL - BSA
73 272 94 15 0 19 53 57 23 31 1 0 .346 .419 .610 1.030 .427 .335 163 3.85 0.30

2042 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
St. Louis - BSA
STL - BSA
C 69 605.2 499 48 7 .987 .953 0.302