Edgardo Vargas
Nashville G-Strings (ML)
Edgardo Vargas
Nickname:
The General
Birthdate:
Jan. 24, 2014 (24 y, 8 m, 3 d)
Born In:
El Seibo, EL , DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/186
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 112 days

2038 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Nashville - BSA
NSH - BSA
31 30 153.0 7-14 0 0 1 84 83 7.71 6.46 125 5.93 -0.02