Edgardo Vargas
Nashville G-Strings (ML)
Edgardo Vargas
Nickname:
The General
Birthdate:
Jan. 24, 2014 (24 y, 11 m, 23 d)
Born In:
El Seibo, EL , DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/187
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$600k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 112 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Potential 3 7 2 3 3
Fielding C IF OF
Range 1 1
Error 10 4
Arm 1 7 4
Turn DP 1
C Ability 1
Position
Pitcher 6
Run/Bunt
Speed 1
Stealing 1
Running 1
Sac Bunt 15
Bunt for Hit 1
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Potential 14 11 11
Pitch Ratings Pot
Fastball 17
Slider 13
Splitter 15
Other Pitching
Velocity 95-97 mph
GB % 56%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 15
Hold 8