Ánibal González
Cervezas de Miami (ML)
Ánibal González
Nickname:
Steely
Birthdate:
Oct. 30, 2017 (23 y, 6 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Barquisimeto, LAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/186
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 21 days

2041 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
MIA - BSA
2 0 4.2 0-0 0 0 0 2 3 5.79 5.88 125 4.33 -0.04
Blueville - RES
BLU - RES
10 0 10.1 0-2 6 4 2 4 7 4.35 5.24 86 5.90 0.19