José Torres
Mexico City Baseball Team (ML)
José Torres
Nickname:
Mirror
Birthdate:
Nov. 11, 2015 (25 y, 6 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Guantanamo, GUA, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/195
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 14 days

2041 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
MXC - BSA
4 0 8.2 0-0 0 2 0 4 9 2.08 3.90 83 3.74 0.10
MEX - RES
9 9 47.0 4-1 0 0 0 26 52 3.64 5.00 83 5.44 1.15