Jake Reeves
Vista Panthers (ML)
Jake Reeves
Nickname:
Bats
Birthdate:
Sept. 22, 2007 (31 y, 3 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Evansville, IN, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/234
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Vista Panthers
Contract:
$206M / 10 years (2033-2042)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 45 days

2038 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Vista - BSA
VIS - BSA
128 481 175 40 0 38 107 118 97 45 4 1 .364 .471 .684 1.155 .473 .338 185 8.36 4.83

2038 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Vista - BSA
VIS - BSA
1B 2 10.0 11 0 0 1.000 1.072 0.121
Vista - BSA
VIS - BSA
3B 127 1116.1 52 270 11 .967 1.029 4.708