Walt MacKey
Greenville Swamp Rabbits (ML)
Walt MacKey
Nickname:
Claw
Birthdate:
May 29, 2007 (28 y, 0 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Wahiawa, HI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/183
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 32, Team: Greenville Swamp Rabbits
Contract:
$1.05M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 47 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
GRN - BSA
23 0 34.1 4-2 11 8 3 8 28 2.884 4.492 94 3.807 0.22