Bob Pichon
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Bob Pichon
Nickname:
The Comet
Birthdate:
March 26, 2002 (47 y, 5 m, 20 d)
Born In:
London, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/217
Entry:
2023 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 6, Team: Duluth Sea Gulls
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2029 (2nd) Duluth (GLBL)
2028 (3rd) Duluth (GLBL)
2027 (3rd) Duluth (GLBL)
All-Star 2036 Duluth (GLBL)
2034 Duluth (GLBL)
2033 Duluth (GLBL)
2032 Duluth (GLBL)
2031 Duluth (GLBL)
2030 Duluth (GLBL)
2029 Duluth (GLBL)
2028 Duluth (GLBL)
2027 Duluth (GLBL)
2026 Duluth (GLBL)
2023 Escanaba (GAA)
League Champ 2027 Duluth (GLBL)
Silver Slugger 2036 - 1B Duluth (GLBL)
2034 - 1B Duluth (GLBL)
2031 - RF Duluth (GLBL)
2029 - RF Duluth (GLBL)
2028 - RF Duluth (GLBL)
2027 - RF Duluth (GLBL)
Championship Series MVP 2027 Duluth (GLBL)
Batter of the Month Jun 2034 Duluth (GLBL)
May 2030 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 2029 Duluth (GLBL)
Jun 2028 Duluth (GLBL)
Aug 2027 Duluth (GLBL)
Jun 2027 Duluth (GLBL)
May 2026 Duluth (GLBL)
Jun 2024 Green Bay (GAAA)
Rookie of the Month Aug 2024 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 2024 Duluth (GLBL)
Player of the Week Sep 8, 2036 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 7, 2036 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 2, 2035 Duluth (GLBL)
Jun 5, 2034 Duluth (GLBL)
May 15, 2034 Duluth (GLBL)
May 30, 2033 Duluth (GLBL)
May 9, 2033 Duluth (GLBL)
Aug 9, 2032 Duluth (GLBL)
Aug 25, 2031 Duluth (GLBL)
Jun 2, 2031 Duluth (GLBL)
Jun 24, 2030 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 30, 2029 Duluth (GLBL)
Aug 7, 2028 Duluth (GLBL)
May 8, 2028 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 26, 2027 Duluth (GLBL)
Apr 26, 2027 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 8, 2024 Duluth (GLBL)
Jul 1, 2024 Duluth (GLBL)
May 13, 2024 Green Bay (GAAA)
Jun 5, 2023 Escanaba (GAA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink57
Grey Ink207
Similar Players (RF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year GS Rank
2030 136 10
2031 137 6
2034 140 3
2037 139 2
Year PA Rank
2030 605 8
2031 600 5
2034 621 3
2037 595 7
Year AB Rank
2031 523 9
2034 523 8
Year Hits Rank
2026 152 9
2027 152 9
2029 157 9
2030 156 8
2031 162 4
2034 152 7
Year K Rank
2030 100 7
2031 88 10
2037 112 8
Year TB Rank
2026 305 3
2027 296 1
2028 268 3
2029 298 2
2030 293 3
2031 273 2
2032 251 6
2034 327 1
Year 2B Rank
2027 30 7
2034 40 3
Year HR Rank
2026 45 1
2027 36 1
2028 33 1
2029 41 1
2030 39 1
2031 28 2
2032 30 4
2033 24 4
2034 45 1
2035 25 5
2036 31 2
2037 22 7
Year RBI Rank
2026 101 3
2027 93 4
2028 94 4
2029 111 1
2030 105 3
2031 80 4
2032 87 4
2034 113 1
2036 81 8
2037 70 8
Year R Rank
2026 95 4
2027 89 3
2028 92 1
2029 100 4
2030 96 4
2031 82 3
2032 76 8
2034 110 1
Year BB Rank
2026 62 10
2027 68 6
2028 68 5
2029 61 8
2030 73 3
2031 67 4
2032 64 6
2034 86 4
2035 55 10
2037 66 4
Year IBB Rank
2026 9 1
2027 6 4
2029 8 1
2032 4 7
Year HBP Rank
2026 9 10
2028 8 10
2029 13 3
2034 8 10
2036 16 2
2037 12 2
Year SF Rank
2026 5 7
2029 6 6
2030 8 2
2037 6 3
Year XBH Rank
2026 62 5
2027 69 1
2028 58 5
2029 58 6
2030 59 7
2031 54 5
2032 60 5
2034 85 1
2036 57 10
Year Avg Rank
2027 0.309 4
2028 0.317 4
2029 0.323 5
2031 0.310 8
2034 0.291 9
Year OBP Rank
2026 0.385 10
2027 0.397 3
2028 0.413 2
2029 0.408 4
2030 0.390 3
2031 0.393 4
2032 0.371 10
2034 0.396 3
Year SLG Rank
2026 0.605 1
2027 0.602 1
2028 0.602 1
2029 0.613 1
2030 0.567 3
2031 0.522 3
2032 0.533 6
2034 0.625 1
2036 0.568 1
Year ISO Rank
2026 0.304 1
2027 0.293 1
2028 0.285 1
2029 0.290 1
2030 0.265 2
2031 0.212 4
2032 0.255 3
2034 0.335 1
2036 0.292 1
Year OPS Rank
2026 0.990 3
2027 0.998 1
2028 1.016 1
2029 1.021 1
2030 0.957 3
2031 0.915 4
2032 0.904 6
2034 1.021 1
2036 0.936 4
Year G Rank
2027 140 10
2031 140 8
2034 144 1
2037 142 6
Year WAR Rank
2027 5.5 5
2028 5.0 6
2029 5.5 6
2030 4.4 7
2031 4.3 7
2034 4.2 9