Rolland Girault
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Rolland Girault
Nickname:
Dizzy
Birthdate:
Jan. 17, 2008 (41 y, 6 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Markham, ON, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'8"/201
Entry:
2029 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Detroit Thunderbirds
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2044 (2nd) Toronto (GLBL)
2043 Toronto (GLBL)
2042 Toronto (GLBL)
2041 (3rd) Toronto (GLBL)
2040 Toronto (GLBL)
2039 (2nd) Toronto (GLBL)
2038 (2nd) Detroit (GLBL)
2037 Detroit (GLBL)
2030 Dearborn (GAA)
All-Star 2045 Toronto (GLBL)
2044 Toronto (GLBL)
2043 Toronto (GLBL)
2042 Toronto (GLBL)
2041 Toronto (GLBL)
2040 Toronto (GLBL)
2039 Toronto (GLBL)
2038 Detroit (GLBL)
2037 Detroit (GLBL)
2036 Detroit (GLBL)
2035 Detroit (GLBL)
2030 Dearborn (GAA)
Pitcher of the Month Aug 2045 Toronto (GLBL)
May 2045 Toronto (GLBL)
Jun 2042 Toronto (GLBL)
May 2042 Toronto (GLBL)
Sep 2039 Toronto (GLBL)
Jun 2037 Detroit (GLBL)
Jul 2030 Dearborn (GAA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink55
Grey Ink191
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year SH Rank
2033 11 3
2035 12 3
2040 7 5
2041 9 3
2044 9 5
Year GS Rank
2032 29 5
2035 30 2
2036 30 1
2037 30 1
2040 30 2
2041 29 7
2042 30 3
Year W Rank
2037 16 1
2038 12 7
2039 12 5
2040 12 2
2041 12 4
2042 17 1
2043 11 8
2044 11 9
2045 15 1
Year L Rank
2032 11 6
2033 11 6
2036 13 4
2040 9 9
2041 11 8
2044 9 10
Year Win % Rank
2037 0.615 7
2038 0.571 10
2040 0.571 6
2041 0.522 7
2042 0.895 1
2045 0.790 1
Year IP Rank
2035 176.1 9
2036 180.2 6
2037 194.1 2
2038 188.2 3
2041 189.1 8
2042 190.0 7
Year BF Rank
2036 727 9
2037 765 2
2038 743 5
2041 754 10
2042 731 10
Year HR Rank
2036 20 4
Year BB Rank
2032 59 8
Year K Rank
2032 121 9
2035 143 6
2036 172 2
2037 180 1
2038 192 1
2039 157 3
2040 168 1
2041 163 3
2042 251 1
2043 158 4
Year WP Rank
2037 7 8
Year ERA Rank
2035 2.450 3
2036 2.840 5
2037 2.269 3
2039 2.299 1
2040 2.726 2
2041 2.852 5
2042 2.132 1
2044 1.947 2
2045 1.821 1
Year BABIP Rank
2036 0.279 8
2037 0.263 7
2038 0.269 8
2039 0.278 10
2042 0.267 5
2044 0.275 8
2045 0.245 5
Year WHIP Rank
2033 1.210 10
2035 1.174 10
2036 1.096 6
2037 0.957 2
2038 0.997 1
2039 0.950 1
2040 1.008 2
2041 1.046 4
2042 0.821 1
2044 0.889 2
2045 1.000 5
Year H/9 Rank
2033 8.150 7
2035 7.860 10
2036 7.572 7
2037 6.808 4
2038 6.726 3
2039 6.897 1
2040 7.550 5
2041 7.558 4
2042 5.779 1
2044 7.105 3
2045 7.179 8
Year BB/9 Rank
2036 2.292 9
2037 1.806 4
2038 2.242 4
2039 1.651 2
2040 1.520 2
2041 1.854 4
2042 1.611 3
2044 0.895 1
2045 1.821 7
Year CG Rank
2031 2 1
2035 1 6
2037 2 1
2038 1 3
2041 3 2
2042 1 5
Year SHO Rank
2031 1 2
2035 1 3
2037 2 1
2038 1 2
2041 2 2
2042 1 3
Year BB (Low) Rank
2033 44 7
2036 46 9
2037 39 5
2038 47 7
2039 28 1
2040 29 1
2041 39 5
2042 34 2
2044 17 1
2045 34 7
Year Hits (Low) Rank
2032 160 7
2033 131 2
2035 154 10
2036 152 8
2037 147 9
2038 141 9
2039 117 1
2040 144 5
2041 159 9
2042 122 1
2044 135 4
2045 134 4
Year HR (Low) Rank
2032 12 3
2033 10 1
2035 8 4
2037 12 6
2038 14 5
2039 11 3
2040 11 4
2041 12 4
2042 10 3
2044 2 1
2045 9 3
Year WAR Rank
2033 3.1 9
2035 4.7 5
2036 3.5 7
2037 5.8 1
2038 5.4 2
2039 4.6 4
2040 5.2 1
2041 5.4 1
2042 8.0 1
2043 4.6 3
2044 5.1 1
Year W (Low) Rank
2032 2 1
2033 4 1
2035 7 4
2036 10 9
Year L (Low) Rank
2035 5 5
2039 3 1
2042 2 1
2045 4 1