HEARTLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE
2025 DRAFT LOG
01/01/2025
 
Round 1
Round 1, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: SP Bob Peterson
Round 1, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: SP Bill Hollar
Round 1, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: RF Mark Saggers
Round 1, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: SP Dan Hoskins
Round 1, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: SP Ken Taylor
Round 1, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: SP Ed White
Round 1, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: SP Joe Garrick
Round 1, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: CF Larry Davies
Round 1, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: CL Kent Underwood
Round 1, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: CF Carl Jones
Round 1, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: C Rob Moore
Round 1, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: RF Burton Ellison
Round 1, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: 3B Will Edwards
Round 1, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: RP Mike Galloway
Round 1, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: RP Jon Nelson
Round 1, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: SP Corey Picot
Round 2
Round 2, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: CF Brian Henson
Round 2, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: C Gamal Nkosi
Round 2, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: RF Bryant O'Connegan
Round 2, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: RF John Ward
Round 2, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: CL Joel Gould
Round 2, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: SP Bo Blevins
Round 2, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: SS Chris Cole
Round 2, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: RP Ernie Lane
Round 2, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: SP Tim Rowe
Round 2, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: 2B Aaron Bass
Round 2, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: 3B Grady Sanders
Round 2, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: SS Patrick Sims
Round 2, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: CF Kurt Kline
Round 2, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: CL Aaron Wilson
Round 2, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: SP Greg Holman
Round 2, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: C Carl Cox
Round 3
Round 3, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: C John Harris
Round 3, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: SP Jack Pyper
Round 3, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: SP Morgan Wright
Round 3, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: RP Dan Reynolds
Round 3, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: RP Daniel Bacon
Round 3, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: RF Eddy Robinson
Round 3, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: SP Robert Hammond
Round 3, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: SP Dave Benson
Round 3, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: 1B Winston Dawson
Round 3, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: CF Patrick Miller
Round 3, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: RF Howard Winters
Round 3, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: RF Cole Jones
Round 3, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: CL Tom Parker
Round 3, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: CL Kelsey Hughes
Round 3, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: SP Cody Couch
Round 3, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: CF Keith Murdoch
Round 4
Round 4, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: C Craig Waller
Round 4, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: - Walt Murray
Round 4, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: LF Luke Smith
Round 4, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: 1B Bob Johnson
Round 4, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: SS Jim Cole
Round 4, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: 1B James Allen
Round 4, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: SP Christoffer Skou
Round 4, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: LF Edward Dundee
Round 4, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: 2B Dave McLeod
Round 4, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: SS Jared Dobbin
Round 4, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: 1B Neil Dupree
Round 4, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: RF Ned Shepherd
Round 4, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: C Ron Rogers
Round 4, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: CL Jamal Hopper
Round 4, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: SS Will Cook
Round 4, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: SS Hugh Parsons
Round 5
Round 5, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: 3B Jimmy Crawford
Round 5, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: LF Ray Barnett
Round 5, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: 1B Greg Edwards
Round 5, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: LF Chester Grimes
Round 5, Pick 5 - Duluth Danger: RP Brendan Mitchell
Round 5, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: - Paul Gray
Round 5, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: RF Bernardo Gómez
Round 5, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: 3B Michael Beasley
Round 5, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: 2B Calvin Whitney
Round 5, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: RP Larry Murray
Round 5, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: 3B Mark Gilbert
Round 5, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: SP Stan Becker
Round 5, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: 2B Peter Williamson
Round 5, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: RP Clay Hairston
Round 5, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: CF Jamie Nelson
Round 5, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: LF Jim James
Round 6
Round 6, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: CF Bruce Mullins
Round 6, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: C Alex Kingsnorth
Round 6, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: 1B Daniel Oswalt
Round 6, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: 1B Dan Corrigan
Round 6, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: 2B Jon Yates
Round 6, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: SP Chris Murphy
Round 6, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: LF Czestobor Peretski
Round 6, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: - Mike Jenkins
Round 6, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: 1B Roger Gross
Round 6, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: RP Dan Gray
Round 6, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: CF Joe Clarke
Round 6, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: CF Stephen Parkinson
Round 6, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: RP Carl Callahan
Round 6, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: RP Mike Hickman
Round 6, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: 1B Jim Lane
Round 6, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: RF Mike Christensen
Round 7
Round 7, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: LF Tucker Schneider
Round 7, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: SP Jerry Burns
Round 7, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: 1B Stasik Attar
Round 7, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: SS Mark Sawyers
Round 7, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: RF Gabriel Beasley
Round 7, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: SP Kenny Hagerman
Round 7, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: 2B Alberto Francisco
Round 7, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: 1B Michael Vachon
Round 7, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: C Dylan Reynolds
Round 7, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: C Greg Wade
Round 7, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: SP Dave Hess
Round 7, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: SP Tom McGinnity
Round 7, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: CF Tracy Griffin
Round 7, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: RP Nick Howell
Round 7, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: 3B Eric Moser
Round 7, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: C Harry Hale
Round 8
Round 8, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: LF Charles Taylor
Round 8, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: SP Matt Porter
Round 8, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: 1B Benton White
Round 8, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: SS Dan Arnold
Round 8, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: RP Jason Bryan
Round 8, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: 3B Curt Krause
Round 8, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: LF Donald Williams
Round 8, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: SS Todd Nelson
Round 8, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: RP Gus Aldridge
Round 8, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: RP Gilbert Carpenter
Round 8, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: RP Ed Giles
Round 8, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: RP Kyle Kelly
Round 8, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: RF Tom Morris
Round 8, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: RP Steve Grant
Round 8, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: 2B Jeff Clayton
Round 8, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: RF Dustin Stone
Round 9
Round 9, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: 3B Karl Stearnes
Round 9, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: 2B Rich Butler
Round 9, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: RF Harry Burton
Round 9, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: RP Gembi Broci
Round 9, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: RP Kevin Green
Round 9, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: CF Roger Casey
Round 9, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: RP Donald Mitchell
Round 9, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: 1B Bob Wright
Round 9, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: RP Kevin Woods
Round 9, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: C Walt Morrow
Round 9, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: RP Karl Williams
Round 9, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: SP Wilbert Travis
Round 9, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: RP Joe Nelson
Round 9, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: 2B Lee Lilly
Round 9, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: LF Jason Williams
Round 9, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: RF Mike van Winkle
Round 10
Round 10, Pick 1 - South Bend Silver Sox: RP Dan Norman
Round 10, Pick 2 - Poplar Bluff Predators: SP Grant English
Round 10, Pick 3 - Columbia Monarchs: CF Jesse Barnett
Round 10, Pick 4 - Bay City Lake Monsters: LF Palmer Allen
Round 10, Pick 5 - Lafayette Stars: SP Wade Nolan
Round 10, Pick 6 - Kenosha Jackfish: C Gary Rogers
Round 10, Pick 7 - Cedar Rapids Rebels: 1B Pat Barrett
Round 10, Pick 8 - Springfield Storm: 3B Lloyd Lott
Round 10, Pick 9 - Dayton Dawgs: 2B Greg Galloway
Round 10, Pick 10 - Jefferson City Jackalopes: C Alan Walker
Round 10, Pick 11 - Duluth Danger: CF Cam Heyrick
Round 10, Pick 12 - Davenport Bullfrogs: C Doug Bishop
Round 10, Pick 13 - Oshkosh Outlaws: 1B Brad Waugh
Round 10, Pick 14 - Evansville Twisters: C Roger Funk
Round 10, Pick 15 - Canton Kernels: 2B Lee Green
Round 10, Pick 16 - Rochester Reapers: C Glenn Humphrey
Saturday, May 23rd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74