Xue-liang Wong
New York Mets (ML)
Xue-liang Wong
Nickname:
Magnet
Birthdate:
May 25, 1990 (31 y, 4 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Taipei, TAI, TPE
Nationality:
Taiwanese
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/212
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$16.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
9 years, 86 days

2021 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
New York - MLB
NYM - MLB
126 369 76 13 1 18 56 41 29 74 0 1 .206 .262 .393 .655 .282 .207 77 -0.28 -2.54

2021 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
New York - MLB
NYM - MLB
1B 13 111.2 104 2 0 1.000 .821 -1.950
New York - MLB
NYM - MLB
LF 4 16.0 4 0 0 1.000 .977 0.099
New York - MLB
NYM - MLB
RF 67 591.2 114 8 3 .976 .962 -0.685