Jim Helms
Rochester Red Wings (AAA)
Jim Helms
Nickname:
Pork Chop
Birthdate:
Feb. 6, 1997 (24 y, 2 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Coachella, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/196
Entry:
2016 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 14, Team: Minnesota Twins
Contract:
$575k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 5 days
Current Status
MLB Service Time 0 years, 5 days
40-man Service Time 1 years, 7 days
Time as Pro 5 years
Roster Status 40-man roster
Injury Status None
Personality
Leadership Low
Loyalty Normal
Greed Normal
Intelligence Normal
Work Ethic Normal
Popularity
National Insignificant
Local Insignificant
Current Contract
2021 $575k ($511k left)
Additional Info
No-Trade No
IP / PA bonusNone