Gary Copeland
Minnesota Twins (ML)
Gary Copeland
Nickname:
Little Louie
Birthdate:
Dec. 12, 1991 (29 y, 6 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Newcomerstown, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
DH
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/263
Entry:
2013 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 13, Team: Philadelphia Phillies
Contract:
$70.8M / 8 years (2016-2023)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 105 days

2021 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Minnesota - MLB
MIN - MLB
74 277 96 18 0 20 64 54 51 19 0 0 .347 .455 .628 1.083 .457 .318 198 4.35 -0.39

2021 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Minnesota - MLB
MIN - MLB
1B 3 25.0 16 2 1 .947 .832 -0.393