Robby Thompson
Detroit Tigers (ML)
Robby Thompson
Nickname:
Sassafrass
Birthdate:
Sept. 21, 2025 (36 y, 9 m, 24 d)
Born In:
South Hill, WA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/178
Entry:
2046 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Tampa Bay Rays
Contract:
$27.5M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
13 years, 37 days

2062 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Detroit - MLB
DET - MLB
92 363 101 19 3 16 60 48 35 71 15 3 .278 .341 .479 .820 .357 .303 133 2.33 0.04

2062 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Detroit - MLB
DET - MLB
3B 2 16.0 2 1 0 1.000 1.022 0.016
Detroit - MLB
DET - MLB
SS 1 9.0 1 3 0 1.000 1.035 0.028