BOSTON RED SOX
ALL TRANSACTIONS
07/08/2030
BNN Index
|
MLB
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
Sunday, July 7th , 2030
Placed SS
Jose Mendez
on the High-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/06/2030.
Promoted 3B
Jorge Guzman
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to High-A
Greenville
.
Wednesday, July 3rd , 2030
Placed CF
Juan Rodriguez
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/02/2030.
Demoted RP
Caleb Ferguson
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Chris Stone
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Dan Lewis
for assignment.
Tuesday, July 2nd , 2030
Designated 3B
Ken Borchardt
for assignment.
Monday, July 1st , 2030
Promoted RP
R.J. Thorp
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Steve Achatz
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted C
Chuck Pflueger
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Milt Walker
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted C
Phil Valvano
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned SP
Nate Meeks
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Dave Pennington
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Benny Pierce
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Mike Polgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Raymond
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Devin Talley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jimmy Ferrari
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Goff
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Letson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bob Tuomi
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Jim Wicklein
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Danny Strader
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Jeff Allison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Gentile
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
William Gonzales
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Alex Blanco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Drenis Herbst
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jeremy Pease
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Eric Rebello
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Josh Hutchison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Jaime Miller
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Andy Reynolds
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Purchased the contract of SP
Thad Ward
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned C
Ryan Jeffers
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Purchased the contract of LF
Jesse Franklin
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Nate Meeks
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Dave Pennington
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Raymond
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Goff
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Esneider Inman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ismael Nunez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Letson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bob Tuomi
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Chris Cooper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Luis Rojas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ismael Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Danny Strader
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Jeff Allison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Ken Borchardt
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Manny Chavarria
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Gentile
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
William Gonzales
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jeremy Pease
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Andrew Webster
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Josh Hutchison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
GARRET Shaut
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Nate Meeks
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Dave Pennington
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Benny Pierce
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Mike Polgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Raymond
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Devin Talley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jimmy Ferrari
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Goff
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Letson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bob Tuomi
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Jim Wicklein
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Danny Strader
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Jeff Allison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Gentile
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
William Gonzales
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Alex Blanco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Drenis Herbst
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jeremy Pease
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Eric Rebello
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Josh Hutchison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Jaime Miller
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RF
Tim Morton
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Joe Wishman
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 3B
Mike Hogue
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Mike Douglas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 1B
Alex Bojorquez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Kevin Malone
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted C
Jim Wicklein
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Emmanuel English
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Benny Pierce
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted CF
Eric Rebello
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SS
Alex Blanco
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Jimmy Ferrari
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RF
Jaime Miller
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Devin Talley
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Dan Lewis
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Esneider Inman
for assignment.
Designated SP
Jim Raymond
for assignment.
Designated C
Chris Cooper
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Danny Strader
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ismael Nunez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Designated CF
Andrew Webster
for assignment.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated SP
Nate Meeks
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Goff
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bob Tuomi
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated SP
Dave Pennington
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ismael Rivera
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated CF
Jeremy Pease
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Luis Rojas
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Letson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated RF
GARRET Shaut
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RF
Josh Hutchison
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated 3B
William Gonzales
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bill Lopez
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Ken Borchardt
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Gentile
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Manny Chavarria
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Jeff Allison
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ruben Perez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Light
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Optioned RP
Andy Reynolds
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Purchased the contract of SP
Thad Ward
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Jerry Bloom
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Chris Montana
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Emmanuel English
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Dan Lewis
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Mike Polgar
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Optioned C
Ryan Jeffers
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed LF
Jesse Franklin
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Purchased the contract of LF
Jesse Franklin
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Nate Meeks
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Dave Pennington
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Raymond
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Goff
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Esneider Inman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ismael Nunez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Letson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bob Tuomi
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Chris Cooper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Luis Rojas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ismael Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Danny Strader
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Jeff Allison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Ken Borchardt
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Manny Chavarria
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Gentile
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
William Gonzales
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jeremy Pease
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Andrew Webster
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Josh Hutchison
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
GARRET Shaut
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted LF
Steve Cruff
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted C
Wade LeBlanc Jr.
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted LF
Jhostynxon Garcia
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted C
Jeremy Mitchell
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 3B
Ken Borchardt
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Tony Ocampo
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Jim Viselli
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RF
GARRET Shaut
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 2B
Ismael Rivera
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Ismael Nunez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Dan Lewis
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Mike Polgar
for assignment.
Designated RP
Devin Talley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Esneider Inman
for assignment.
Designated SP
Jim Raymond
for assignment.
Designated C
Chris Cooper
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Danny Strader
for assignment.
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Designated CF
Andrew Webster
for assignment.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated SP
Nate Meeks
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Goff
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bob Tuomi
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Benny Pierce
for assignment.
Designated SP
Dave Pennington
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated CF
Jeremy Pease
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Luis Rojas
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Letson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated C
Manny Guebara
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RF
Josh Hutchison
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 3B
William Gonzales
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bill Lopez
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Gentile
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Manny Chavarria
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Jeff Allison
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ruben Perez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Light
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Saturday, June 29th , 2030
Demoted RP
Mike Mueller
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Jimmy Salas
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated CF
Mike Douglas
for assignment.
Friday, June 28th , 2030
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Thursday, June 27th , 2030
Promoted international complex member 1B
Koto Nihei
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Placed 2B
Jeremy Benson
on the High-A East 7-day injured list.
Promoted SS
Jose Mendez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Drafted SP
Jeremy Orosco
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 13, 13th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Steve Bender
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 13, 47th overall pick).
Drafted RP
Mike Wood
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 83rd overall pick).
Drafted SP
Robert Silva
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 110th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Jeff McCarthy
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 12, 141st overall pick).
Drafted SP
Ryan Williams
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 173rd overall pick).
Drafted SP
Steve Hensel
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 205th overall pick).
Drafted RP
Jimmy Ferrari
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 237th overall pick).
Drafted RF
Kelly Navarro
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 13, 269th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Tom Craft
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 13, 301st overall pick).
Drafted SP
Dan Lewis
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 13, 333rd overall pick).
Drafted SS
Kevin Wilson
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 13, 365th overall pick).
Drafted CF
Ron White
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 13, 397th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Esneider Inman
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 13, 429th overall pick).
Drafted SS
Alex Blanco
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 13, 461st overall pick).
Drafted SP
Luis Gonzalez
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 13, 493rd overall pick).
Drafted SP
Jim Raymond
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 13, 525th overall pick).
Drafted CF
Eric Rebello
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 13, 557th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Benny Pierce
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 13, 589th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Devin Talley
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 13, 621st overall pick).
Drafted C
Gus Guzman
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 21, Pick 13, 653rd overall pick).
Drafted SP
Mike Polgar
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 22, Pick 13, 685th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Nate Meeks
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 23, Pick 13, 717th overall pick).
Drafted SP
Dave Pennington
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 24, Pick 13, 749th overall pick).
Drafted RF
Jaime Miller
in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 25, Pick 13, 781st overall pick).
Promoted RP
Mike Wood
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SP
Steve Bender
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Jeremy Orosco
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Ryan Williams
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Robert Silva
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Steve Hensel
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Jeff McCarthy
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent C
Gus Guzman
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SS
Kevin Wilson
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent CF
Ron White
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent RF
Kelly Navarro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Tom Craft
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Dan Lewis
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Esneider Inman
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated SP
Mike Polgar
for assignment.
Designated RF
Jaime Miller
for assignment.
Designated SP
Devin Talley
for assignment.
Designated SS
Alex Blanco
for assignment.
Designated SP
Jim Raymond
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Danny Strader
for assignment.
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Designated SP
Nate Meeks
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Goff
for assignment.
Designated C
Jim Wicklein
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bob Tuomi
for assignment.
Designated SP
Benny Pierce
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jimmy Ferrari
for assignment.
Designated CF
Eric Rebello
for assignment.
Designated SP
Dave Pennington
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated CF
Jeremy Pease
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Letson
for assignment.
Designated RF
Josh Hutchison
for assignment.
Designated 3B
William Gonzales
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Gentile
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Jeff Allison
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated CF
Drenis Herbst
for assignment.
Tuesday, June 25th , 2030
Promoted RP
Danny Como
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent CL
Kevin Chambers
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 3B
Jamie Boso
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Dan Letson
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent LF
Manny Nunez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Monday, June 24th , 2030
Signed free agent C
Anthony Seigler
to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent LF
Steve Cruff
to a minor league contract.
Promoted C
Anthony Seigler
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted LF
Steve Cruff
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Ruben Angulo
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from High-A
Greenville
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Josh Light
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted C
Jim Fonseca
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Danny Como
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted C
Chuck Pflueger
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Joe Waller
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Cecilio Limon
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Joe Jeanneret
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bill Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Light
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Mike Hogue
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Saturday, June 22nd , 2030
Placed SP
Ken Parsons
on the High-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/21/2030.
Placed SP
Victor Luzunaris
on the Dominican Rookie League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2030.
Promoted 3B
Zach Dalton
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Placed RP
Mike Dizdarevic
on the Gulf Coast Rookie League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2030.
Signed international amateur CF
Hector Merida
out of Dominican Republic to a minor league contract.
Thursday, June 20th , 2030
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Monday, June 17th , 2030
Placed SP
Matt Barr
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/16/2030.
Promoted RP
Caleb Ferguson
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Steve Achatz
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Milt Walker
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SS
Lyonell James
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RP
Joe Wishman
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Victor Almonte
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Kevin Malone
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Drenis Herbst
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed RF
Joe Strickland
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2030.
Purchased the contract of CF
Victor Almonte
from High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Thad Ward
to Triple A
Worcester
for injury rehab.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Drenis Herbst
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted 3B
Noe Bustillo
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
R.J. Thorp
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Orlando Pineiro
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 2B
Ruben Perez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Jordan Flores
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 1B
Alex Bojorquez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent C
Tim Holton
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bill Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Placed RF
Joe Strickland
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2030.
Placed CF
Victor Almonte
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Purchased the contract of CF
Victor Almonte
from High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Thad Ward
to Triple A
Worcester
for injury rehab.
Demoted RP
Rob Allen
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Jerry Bloom
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SP
Ken Parsons
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Kevin Chambers
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted RP
Josh Light
from Class A
Salem
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Sunday, June 16th , 2030
Demoted RP
Caleb Ferguson
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SS
Lyonell James
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Designated CF
Drenis Herbst
for assignment.
Saturday, June 15th , 2030
Promoted C
Phil Valvano
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted C
Danny Laney
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Tim Holton
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Monday, June 10th , 2030
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed SS
Bryson Brigman
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2030.
Placed SS
Darren Edwards
on the active roster.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed SS
Darren Edwards
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Placed SS
Bryson Brigman
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2030.
Placed SS
Darren Edwards
on the active roster.
Demoted C
Chuck Pflueger
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted C
Phil Valvano
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted CF
Jayden McCoy
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Gilberto Alvarez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Mike Douglas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Steve Bechard
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted LF
Alexis Hernandez
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Cecilio Limon
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Kevin Malone
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent C
Tim Holton
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ruben Perez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ruben Perez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Saturday, June 8th , 2030
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Thursday, June 6th , 2030
Sent C
Manny Guebara
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent RP
Andy Lozano
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Wednesday, June 5th , 2030
Promoted CL
Dave Hemmingsen
from Class A
Salem
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Milt Walker
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jimmy Krimsky
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Tuesday, June 4th , 2030
Placed CF
Pat Miller
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/03/2030.
Monday, June 3rd , 2030
Promoted RP
R.J. Thorp
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Omar Balderas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Chris Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Adam Leake
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Steve Achatz
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 2B
Ruben Perez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Eric Pinson
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Andy Lozano
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent C
Manny Guebara
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike Douglas
for assignment.
Promoted CF
Jayden McCoy
from Class A
Salem
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 3B
Nick Hodges
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sunday, June 2nd , 2030
Demoted SP
Danny Rivera
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Joe Wishman
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Saturday, June 1st , 2030
Placed C
Jim Fonseca
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/31/2030.
Promoted C
Chuck Pflueger
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted C
Danny Laney
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent C
Gilberto Alvarez
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted C
Jordan Flores
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Manny Guebara
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Friday, May 31st , 2030
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Phil Glynn
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Wednesday, May 29th , 2030
Placed RP
Tony Allee
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/28/2030.
Promoted RP
Jerry Bloom
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Kevin Chambers
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Bill Lopez
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted CL
Adam Leake
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Monday, May 27th , 2030
Placed SP
Jerry Toliver
on the High-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/26/2030.
Promoted RP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Orlando Pineiro
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Andy Lozano
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Optioned C
Art Lang
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Vince Wright
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned C
Art Lang
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted C
Chuck Pflueger
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Ben Baer
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted C
Danny Laney
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Kevin Chambers
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Gilberto Alvarez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Jordan Flores
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Bill Lopez
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted RP
Andy Lozano
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Ramsey
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Eric Pinson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Vince Wright
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted LF
Vince Wright
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Steve Bechard
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Cecilio Limon
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Zach Dalton
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated C
Eric Pinson
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ruben Perez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike Douglas
for assignment.
Sunday, May 26th , 2030
Placed RP
Danny Como
on the Double-A Northeast 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/25/2030.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Saturday, May 25th , 2030
Placed CF
Ian Kennedy
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/24/2030.
Promoted LF
Alexis Hernandez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Friday, May 24th , 2030
Demoted LF
Jhostynxon Garcia
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Designated LF
Vince Wright
for assignment.
Thursday, May 23rd , 2030
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Wednesday, May 22nd , 2030
Signed international amateur CF
Jordan Jimenez
out of Venezuela to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, May 21st , 2030
Placed SP
Ruben Barbosa
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/20/2030.
Promoted SP
Rob Allen
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SS
Lyonell James
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to High-A
Greenville
.
Monday, May 20th , 2030
Placed LF
Jesse Franklin
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/19/2030.
Promoted SP
Victor Luzunaris
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
SS
Darren Edwards
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed C
C.J. Kool
on the active roster.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
SS
Darren Edwards
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed C
C.J. Kool
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Placed C
C.J. Kool
on the active roster.
Promoted CF
Ben Baer
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Rob Allen
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Gary Renaud
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Jim Earnheart
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Josh Light
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 2B
Ruben Perez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Victor Luzunaris
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 1B
Alex Bojorquez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Hector Elizondo
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Dan Letson
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted CL
Ron Larimore
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Ramsey
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike Douglas
for assignment.
Sunday, May 19th , 2030
Placed SP
Ken Parsons
on the Double-A Northeast 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2030.
Promoted SP
Danny Rivera
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Saturday, May 18th , 2030
Placed 3B
Mike Hogue
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/17/2030.
Demoted 3B
Noe Bustillo
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Friday, May 17th , 2030
Placed SP
Mike Donley
on the Double-A Northeast 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2030.
Promoted RP
Phil Glynn
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Rick Josey
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Dan Letson
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Thursday, May 16th , 2030
Demoted SS
Lyonell James
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Pat Miller
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Wednesday, May 15th , 2030
Placed SP
Chris Shaughnessy
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/14/2030.
Promoted RP
Steve Achatz
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Milt Walker
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Jimmy Salas
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Hector Elizondo
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Tuesday, May 14th , 2030
Placed SP
Jerry Toliver
on the High-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/13/2030.
Sent RP
Joe Wishman
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Mike Ramsey
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
C
C.J. Kool
was claimed off waivers from
Oakland
.
Monday, May 13th , 2030
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Vince Wright
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Vince Wright
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SS
Lyonell James
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Phil Glynn
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted LF
Vince Wright
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Joe Wishman
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 3B
Mike Hogue
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Mike Douglas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Tim Holton
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Cecilio Limon
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent C
Manny Guebara
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Manny Chavarria
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Light
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Light
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted CF
Steve Bechard
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ruben Perez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Light
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Sunday, May 12th , 2030
Placed 3B
Sam Schussler
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/11/2030.
Promoted RF
Tim Morton
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Ken Parsons
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Bill Lopez
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Friday, May 10th , 2030
Promoted RP
Caleb Ferguson
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
R.J. Thorp
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Signed international amateur SP
Jose Mendoza
out of Venezuela to a minor league contract.
Thursday, May 9th , 2030
Placed SP
Matt Barr
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/08/2030.
Promoted SP
Omar Balderas
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Butch Spaude
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RP
Kevin Chambers
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Kevin Malone
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Monday, May 6th , 2030
Sent 3B
Nick Hodges
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent LF
Matt McDougall
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Luisangel Acuna
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed C
Art Lang
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2030.
Purchased the contract of C
Ryan Jeffers
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Greg Cameron
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Ruben Perez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Luisangel Acuna
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Phil Glynn
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RF
Tim Morton
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SP
Ken Parsons
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Jim Earnheart
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Jayden McCoy
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Steve Bechard
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 2B
Ruben Perez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SS
Jose Mendez
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 1B
Freddie Stewart
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated LF
Vince Wright
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Light
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Mike Hogue
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike Douglas
for assignment.
Placed C
Art Lang
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2030.
Placed C
Ryan Jeffers
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Purchased the contract of C
Ryan Jeffers
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted C
Chuck Pflueger
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted C
Danny Laney
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent C
Gilberto Alvarez
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted C
Jordan Flores
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Manny Guebara
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Yasumasa Miyata
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sunday, May 5th , 2030
Placed SP
Mike Donley
on the Double-A Northeast 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/04/2030.
Promoted SP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Danny Rivera
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Saturday, May 4th , 2030
Placed CF
Victor Almonte
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2030.
Demoted RP
Jerry Bloom
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Friday, May 3rd , 2030
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Class A
Salem
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Jerry Toliver
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Kevin Chambers
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Tuesday, April 30th , 2030
Promoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Milt Walker
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Josh Philips
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Kevin Malone
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Monday, April 29th , 2030
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Willis Gomez
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted SS
Lyonell James
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Hugh Heberlie
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted LF
Vince Wright
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Promoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent 2B
Jeremy Benson
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted 1B
Freddie Stewart
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Josh Philips
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sunday, April 28th , 2030
Demoted RP
Caleb Ferguson
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Phil Glynn
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Rick Josey
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Bill Lopez
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Saturday, April 27th , 2030
Placed SP
Geoff Hartlieb
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/26/2030.
Promoted SP
Mike Mueller
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Willis Gomez
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent LF
Manny Nunez
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted 3B
Manny Chavarria
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Thursday, April 25th , 2030
Placed SP
Joe Fox
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/24/2030.
Promoted RP
R.J. Thorp
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted LF
Jhostynxon Garcia
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent CF
Pat Miller
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted 3B
Zach Dalton
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Tuesday, April 23rd , 2030
Released 2B
Isiah Kiner-Falefa
.
Monday, April 22nd , 2030
Placed RP
Matt Barr
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/21/2030.
Promoted RF
Mike Foltz
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RF
Travis Gates
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ricky Vanasco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Vince Wright
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ricky Vanasco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Vince Wright
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike Douglas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted 3B
Noe Bustillo
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RF
Tim Morton
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted CL
R.J. Thorp
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RP
Phil Glynn
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Jose Pesquera
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Jamie Boso
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Ken Thiele
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Josh Philips
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Jim Earnheart
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Mike Lucas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SS
Jose Mendez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted LF
Vince Wright
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Victor Luzunaris
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Cecilio Limon
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Dan Letson
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent RF
Raymundo Sentieiro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Zach Dalton
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Greg Cameron
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Ruben Perez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Mike Hogue
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike Douglas
for assignment.
Saturday, April 20th , 2030
Placed SP
Ruben Barbosa
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2030.
Promoted RP
Jerry Bloom
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Victor Luzunaris
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RF
Raymundo Sentieiro
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Friday, April 19th , 2030
Placed SP
Mike Donley
on the Double-A Northeast 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/18/2030.
Promoted SP
Jerry Toliver
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Jimmy Krimsky
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Dan Letson
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Tuesday, April 16th , 2030
Promoted SP
Chris Shaughnessy
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Rob Allen
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted CL
Elvin Villega
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RP
Milt Walker
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RP
Joe Wishman
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Kevin Malone
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RF
Travis Gates
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Monday, April 15th , 2030
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Thorp
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Elvin Villega
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Jamie Boso
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jose Pesquera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Travis Gates
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
3B
Luisangel Acuna
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Purchased the contract of RP
Jason Matherson
from High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Thorp
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Elvin Villega
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Jamie Boso
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jose Pesquera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Travis Gates
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Chris Shaughnessy
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Mike Mueller
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RP
Ken Thiele
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RF
Mike Foltz
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Noe Bustillo
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Ben Baer
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted CL
Jason Matherson
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Phil Glynn
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted LF
Jhostynxon Garcia
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Michael Brown
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Bill Lopez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 1B
Frank Moya
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Ken Borchardt
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Zach Dalton
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 1B
Alex Bojorquez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted SP
Kevin Malone
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Lucas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated LF
Vince Wright
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Mike Hogue
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike Douglas
for assignment.
3B
Luisangel Acuna
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Purchased the contract of RP
Jason Matherson
from High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SS
Lyonell James
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Orlando Pineiro
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SS
Jose Mendez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Friday, April 12th , 2030
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Edwin Flores
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Tuesday, April 9th , 2030
Promoted RP
Caleb Ferguson
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Omar Balderas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Monday, April 8th , 2030
Signed 2B
Carlos Cortes
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed C
Robby Tellez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SP
Danny Rivera
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Geoff Hartlieb
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Caleb Ferguson
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Willie Gomez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Ersilio Giorlandino
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SP
Victor Luzunaris
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Alika Williams
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Shane Drohan
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Jim Parsons
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Danny Como
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
Dave Waters
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
Jhostynxon Garcia
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Lyonell James
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Jose Mendez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Hugh Heberlie
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Julio Galvez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Ruben Perez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
Vince Wright
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RF
Josh Hutchison
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Gabe Stone
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Gary Laporte
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Edwin Flores
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Joe Henry
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SP
Jimmy Krimsky
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Eddy Coreas
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
Alexis Hernandez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Cesar Soto
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
William Gonzales
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 1B
Mike Skidmore
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Joe Wishman
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Bill Lopez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Dan Isaacs
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Josh Light
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Sean Groeger
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
Matt McDougall
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Ken Thiele
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Sean Rhine
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Jeremy Benson
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Pat Miller
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed C
Phil Valvano
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Nick Yorke
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Pete Dzierwa
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Ken Borchardt
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed C
Jeremy Mitchell
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SP
Rob Allen
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SP
Sam St. Clair
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Andy Morgan
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
Manny Nunez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Jon Anguiano
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Lupe Tagle
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RF
Jerrod Bocook
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Chris Shaughnessy
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Nick Hodges
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Jim Earnheart
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Drenis Herbst
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Ron Mathews
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Jared Pretty
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Chad Pyle
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RF
Melvin Vargas
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Jonathan Castellanos
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Mike Lucas
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RF
Zayed Knodel
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed C
Chuck Pflueger
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Kevin Yaeger
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RF
Chris Barcellos
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Ian Kennedy
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Mike Hogue
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Jeremy Paulson
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Greg Cannon
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed C
Joe Waller
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 2B
Helal El Kamche
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Manny Diaz
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Josh Philips
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Rusty Donoghue
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Mike Douglas
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CL
Gordie Frazier
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Tony Perryman
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed 3B
Zach Dalton
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Phil Glynn
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Josue Castillo
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Elvys Castro
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Dane Carlson
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Leon Quintero
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Juan Rodriguez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
David Pacheco
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed LF
Warren Sabado
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CF
Esteban Cortes
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed CL
David Romo
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SP
Frank Smit
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Cesar Valdez
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed SS
Oscar de Lara
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Butch Spaude
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Jerry Bloom
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Eric Fanning
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Chris Leeman
to a minor league contract extension.
Signed RP
Butch Dowlen
to a minor league contract extension.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Josh Philips
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Mike Hogue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Jason Matherson
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Josh Philips
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 3B
Mike Hogue
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Cecilio Limon
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Lucas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Monday, April 1st , 2030
Promoted international complex member SP
Yasumasa Miyata
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted CF
Ben Baer
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted 2B
Carlos Cortes
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Class A
Salem
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Phil Glynn
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Dan Letson
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Victor Almonte
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 1B
Freddie Stewart
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
2B
Isiah Kiner-Falefa
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
RP
Ricky Vanasco
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Assigned SP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Wishman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
2B
Isiah Kiner-Falefa
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
RP
Ricky Vanasco
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed 1B
Michael Busch
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Placed RP
Willie de la Garza
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Assigned SP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Renaud
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Wishman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Steve Bechard
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Phil Glynn
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CL
Jason Matherson
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted SS
Lyonell James
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Joe Wishman
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SP
Jim Earnheart
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Steve Bechard
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 1B
Alex Bojorquez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Dan Letson
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Manny Chavarria
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Joe Jeanneret
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Yasumasa Miyata
for assignment.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Lucas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Josh Philips
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Mike Hogue
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Sunday, March 31st , 2030
Demoted RP
Julio Galvez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Sal Guerrero
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Eric Pinson
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted CL
Dan Letson
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Friday, March 29th , 2030
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Ken Thiele
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Wednesday, March 27th , 2030
Placed SP
Zach Vincent
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/24/2030.
Placed RP
Lupe Tagle
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/24/2030.
Placed SP
Danny Rivera
on the Low-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/24/2030.
Promoted SP
Dan Letson
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SP
Kevin Malone
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Tuesday, March 26th , 2030
Promoted RP
Mike Mueller
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Omar Balderas
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RP
Edwin Flores
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Bill Lopez
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 3B
Zach Dalton
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Gordie Frazier
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Chris Nickerson
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Drenis Herbst
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Cecilio Limon
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Dan Letson
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Renaud
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Lucas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated CF
Steve Bechard
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated SP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Wishman
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Monday, March 25th , 2030
Invited non-roster SP
Willie de la Garza
to Spring Training camp.
Purchased the contract of SP
Andy Reynolds
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gordie Frazier
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Nickerson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Wishman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Zach Dalton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Drenis Herbst
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
RP
R.J. Thorp
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
RP
Elvin Villega
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
3B
Jamie Boso
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
CF
Jose Pesquera
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
RF
Travis Gates
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Promoted CL
Ken Thiele
from Class A
Salem
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Phil Glynn
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Emmanuel English
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Invited non-roster SP
Willie de la Garza
to Spring Training camp.
Purchased the contract of SP
Andy Reynolds
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gordie Frazier
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Langness
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Lucas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mark Mix
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Nickerson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Victor Orozco
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Wishman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Yaeger
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Alex Melgar
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Tim Holton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Alex Bojorquez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Bobby Giannelli
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Zach Dalton
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Palumbo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Drenis Herbst
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Mike King
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Danilo Strovegni
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
RP
R.J. Thorp
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
RP
Elvin Villega
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
3B
Jamie Boso
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
CF
Jose Pesquera
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
RF
Travis Gates
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Monday, March 18th , 2030
Promoted SP
Willie de la Garza
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Danny Como
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Saturday, March 16th , 2030
Placed RP
Shane Drohan
on the Double-A Northeast 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/13/2030.
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Chris Stone
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Gary Renaud
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Placed CF
Raul Leyva
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/13/2030.
Placed RP
Julio Galvez
on the Triple-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/13/2030.
Promoted RP
Chris Shaughnessy
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted 3B
Sam Schussler
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 3B
Ken Borchardt
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Butch Spaude
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Dan Letson
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Wednesday, March 13th , 2030
Promoted SP
Rob Allen
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Jerry Toliver
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Tuesday, March 12th , 2030
Promoted RP
Julio Galvez
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Ron Mathews
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted 2B
Carlos Cortes
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
John Broberg
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Willie de la Garza
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted CL
Jason Matherson
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Sam Schussler
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Phil Glynn
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted CF
Juan Rodriguez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted 1B
Mike Skidmore
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 3B
Mike Hogue
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Gary Renaud
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Monday, March 11th , 2030
Assigned SP
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Matt Barr
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Andy Reynolds
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
John Broberg
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Ruben Barbosa
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Steve Achatz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Ben Jackson
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Jason Matherson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yoendrys Gomez
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RF
Gabe Juarez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jayden McCoy
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Jeremy Pena
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
David Pacheco
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Kelvin Diaz
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Alika Williams
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Schussler
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Zach Malis
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Ryan Jeffers
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Malik Franks
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Xavier Edwards
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Rory Brusnahan
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Erik Meeks
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Steven Kwan
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Geraldo Perdomo
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Mike Foltz
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned 1B
Cesar Avalos
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Rob Lee
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned 3B
Noe Bustillo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Ruben Angulo
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Jesse Franklin
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Danny Como
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Willie de la Garza
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Jerry Toliver
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Rob Allen
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RP
Sal Guerrero
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Pat Englehart
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Kevin Chambers
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Tony Allee
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Greg Cameron
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Chris Nickerson
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CL
Rick Josey
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Emmanuel English
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Danny Laney
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Joe Waller
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Eric Pinson
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Hugh Heberlie
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Victor Almonte
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 1B
Frank Moya
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Michael Brown
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Zach Vincent
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Josh Light
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Josh Philips
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Mark Mix
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Phil Kunkel
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Kevin Yaeger
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Alex Melgar
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Gary Renaud
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Eric Fanning
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Gilberto Alvarez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Jim Viselli
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent LF
Vince Wright
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 2B
Ruben Perez
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Manny Chavarria
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Steve Bechard
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Mike Douglas
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Jorge Guzman
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 1B
Freddie Stewart
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Mike Hogue
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Jeff Allison
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Victor Luzunaris
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted C
Jordan Flores
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted C
Tim Holton
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 2B
Jon Anguiano
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted SS
Josue Castillo
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted CF
Willie Jimenez
from Winter League
Caracas
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted CF
Elvys Castro
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted SS
Willie Gomez
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Adam Leake
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Kevin Malone
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Hector Elizondo
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Dan Letson
from High-A
Greenville
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent C
Chris Cooper
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted C
Manny Guebara
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted CF
Josh Smith
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent RF
Raymundo Sentieiro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Joe Gentile
from Winter League
Caracas
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent 1B
Luis Rojas
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated SP
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Placed SP
Pat Englehart
on the High-A East 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/08/2030.
Assigned SP
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Sam St. Clair
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jared Pretty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Mike Segovia
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Joe Jeanneret
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Juan Gallardo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Rob Allen
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Chris Montana
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Omar Balderas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Mike Donley
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Joe Jeanneret
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Jared Pretty
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RF
Zayed Knodel
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SS
Rusty Donoghue
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SP
Sam St. Clair
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted LF
Alexis Hernandez
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted LF
Warren Sabado
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 1B
Mike Segovia
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Bill Isabel
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SS
Juan Gallardo
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Optioned RP
Matt Barr
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Andy Reynolds
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
John Broberg
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Ruben Barbosa
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Steve Achatz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Ben Jackson
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RP
Jason Matherson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Yoendrys Gomez
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned RF
Gabe Juarez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jayden McCoy
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Jeremy Pena
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
David Pacheco
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Kelvin Diaz
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Alika Williams
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sam Schussler
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Zach Malis
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Ryan Jeffers
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Malik Franks
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Xavier Edwards
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Rory Brusnahan
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Erik Meeks
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Steven Kwan
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Geraldo Perdomo
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Mike Foltz
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned 1B
Cesar Avalos
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Rob Lee
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Optioned 3B
Noe Bustillo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Ruben Angulo
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Jesse Franklin
from Spring Training camp to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Jim Earnheart
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Cecilio Limon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Paulson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Kevin Kreamer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Josh Staples
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned C
Robby Tellez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Sean Rhine
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
J.D. McLaughlin
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Julio Galvez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Ron Mathews
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Chris Shaughnessy
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Mike Mueller
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Jerry Bloom
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SP
Ken Parsons
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Alan Tolbert
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted C
Phil Valvano
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 1B
Cesar Avalos
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 2B
Carlos Cortes
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Kelvin Diaz
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 2B
Malik Franks
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Ben Baer
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RF
Tim Morton
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Jabari Pankey
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted LF
David Pacheco
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Ruben Angulo
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted LF
Jhostynxon Garcia
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 1B
David Hall
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SS
Lyonell James
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Steve Achatz
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Chris Montana
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Rob Allen
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Jason Matherson
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Edwin Flores
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Milt Walker
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Willis Gomez
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted C
Tony Ocampo
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 3B
Nick Yorke
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted CF
Jayden McCoy
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 1B
Jorge Soto
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 1B
Jorge Varoz
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RF
Jerrod Bocook
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 1B
Darius Tinsley
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 2B
Sam Serrano
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted CF
Sean Groeger
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Butch Spaude
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CL
Chris Stone
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Jimmy Krimsky
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Ken Thiele
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SP
Jimmy Salas
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SP
Danny Rivera
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Tony Allee
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Greg Cameron
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Eric Pinson
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 3B
Eddy Coreas
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted LF
Manny Nunez
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Pat Miller
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 2B
Jeremy Benson
from Double A
Portland
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Nick Hodges
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Ian Kennedy
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted CF
Juan Rodriguez
from High-A
Greenville
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted SS
Jose Mendez
from High-A
Greenville
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RF
Gabe Juarez
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Jorge Guzman
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 1B
Mike Skidmore
from High-A
Greenville
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
William Gonzales
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Ken Borchardt
from High-A
Greenville
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted 3B
Jeff Allison
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sam Palumbo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Cecilio Limon
for assignment.
Designated C
Tim Holton
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated CL
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated SS
Juan Gallardo
for assignment.
Designated CF
Danilo Strovegni
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Alex Bojorquez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated CL
Kevin Kreamer
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Mike King
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Victor Orozco
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated C
Robby Tellez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Eric Fanning
for assignment.
Designated CL
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Josh Staples
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Langness
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated 1B
Mike Segovia
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Nickerson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bill Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Paulson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Yaeger
for assignment.
Designated CL
Alex Melgar
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Zach Dalton
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Lucas
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Bobby Giannelli
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mark Mix
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Joe Jeanneret
for assignment.
Designated LF
J.D. McLaughlin
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jared Pretty
for assignment.
Designated SP
Sam St. Clair
for assignment.
Designated CF
Drenis Herbst
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Sean Rhine
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated SP
Jim Earnheart
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Wishman
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gordie Frazier
for assignment.
Thursday, March 7th , 2030
Sent 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Tuesday, March 5th , 2030
Promoted SP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RP
Willis Gomez
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent RP
Chris Nickerson
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Leon Quintero
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jared Pretty
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted LF
Matt McDougall
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Josh Staples
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SS
Andy Morgan
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SS
Willie Gomez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RF
Melvin Vargas
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Monday, March 4th , 2030
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed RP
Durbin Feltman
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/01/2030.
Invited non-roster CF
Jayden McCoy
to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed RP
Durbin Feltman
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/01/2030.
Invited non-roster CF
Jayden McCoy
to Spring Training camp.
Promoted SP
Jerry Bloom
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Rob Allen
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Alan Tolbert
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Danny Rivera
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RP
Butch Spaude
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 1B
Jorge Varoz
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Nick Yorke
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Ken Thiele
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Jimmy Krimsky
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Gary Renaud
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 3B
Jorge Guzman
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Eric Fanning
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Kevin Yaeger
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jeremy Paulson
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted 3B
Nick Hodges
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted LF
Matt McDougall
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Dan Isaacs
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SP
Adam Leake
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Greg Cannon
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent LF
Dave Waters
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted CF
Josh Smith
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted 2B
Helal El Kamche
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 1B
Luis Rojas
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Jose Quintanilla
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Joe Westermayer
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Promoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Jerry Toliver
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Omar Balderas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Mike Donley
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Leon Quintero
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Willis Gomez
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Josh Philips
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted RF
Melvin Vargas
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SS
Willie Gomez
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Mike Donley
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Omar Balderas
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Danny Como
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SP
Willie de la Garza
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted LF
Matt McDougall
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Josh Philips
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Mike Langness
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Chris Nickerson
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Chris Leeman
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Ronnie Murphy
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Wednesday, February 27th , 2030
Sent CF
Willie Jimenez
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Eric Fanning
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Tuesday, February 26th , 2030
Promoted SP
Pete Dzierwa
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted CL
Eduard Bazardo
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Rob Allen
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Alan Tolbert
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted CL
Phil Glynn
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RP
Milt Walker
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent 3B
Joe Gentile
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Alex Melgar
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Jimmy Krimsky
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Ken Thiele
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jared Pretty
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SP
Hector Elizondo
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SP
Josh Staples
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Mike Vance
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Chris Leeman
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Monday, February 25th , 2030
Promoted international complex member SP
Jose Lopez
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Promoted international complex member SP
Frank Lopez
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Promoted international complex member SS
Juan Caballero
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted international complex member C
Sal Barahona
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent SP
Sal Guerrero
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Mike Langness
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Rick Josey
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 1B
Freddie Stewart
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SS
Juan Caballero
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent C
Chris Cooper
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent RF
Raymundo Sentieiro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SS
Juan Gallardo
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Greg Cannon
for assignment.
Designated RF
Zayed Knodel
for assignment.
Sent SP
Rick Josey
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Placed RP
Mitch Keller
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 02/22/2030.
Invited non-roster SP
Yoendrys Gomez
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B
Jamie Boso
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Michael Busch
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C
Ryan Jeffers
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Jeremy Pena
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
Jesse Franklin
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Xavier Edwards
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF
Travis Gates
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
Rory Brusnahan
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF
Mike Foltz
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B
Ruben Angulo
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP
Ben Jackson
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
Steven Kwan
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Geraldo Perdomo
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Malik Franks
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Zach Malis
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Alika Williams
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF
Erik Meeks
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B
Sam Schussler
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
David Pacheco
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Rob Lee
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF
Kelvin Diaz
to Spring Training camp.
Assigned 1B
Jorge Soto
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Bill Isabel
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed RP
Mitch Keller
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 02/22/2030.
Invited non-roster SP
Yoendrys Gomez
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B
Jamie Boso
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Michael Busch
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C
Ryan Jeffers
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Jeremy Pena
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
Jesse Franklin
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Xavier Edwards
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF
Travis Gates
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
Rory Brusnahan
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF
Mike Foltz
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B
Ruben Angulo
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP
Ben Jackson
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
Steven Kwan
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Geraldo Perdomo
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Malik Franks
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Zach Malis
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B
Alika Williams
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF
Erik Meeks
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B
Sam Schussler
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF
David Pacheco
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B
Rob Lee
to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF
Kelvin Diaz
to Spring Training camp.
Promoted RP
Danny Como
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted CL
Omar Balderas
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted C
Phil Valvano
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 1B
Jorge Soto
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SS
Lyonell James
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted CF
Ben Baer
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted RF
Tim Morton
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted 1B
David Hall
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted CF
Jabari Pankey
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted 1B
Jorge Varoz
from Winter League
Caracas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Mike Donley
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Ken Parsons
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Rob Allen
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Alan Tolbert
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Chris Montana
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Jerry Toliver
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Willis Gomez
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RP
Butch Spaude
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted CL
Chris Stone
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted C
Tony Ocampo
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 1B
Darius Tinsley
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 3B
Nick Yorke
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 3B
Eddy Coreas
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 2B
Jeremy Benson
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted CF
Sean Groeger
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted RF
Jerrod Bocook
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 2B
Sam Serrano
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted CF
Jayden McCoy
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Ken Thiele
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Jimmy Krimsky
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted LF
Manny Nunez
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted CF
Pat Miller
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Tony Allee
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Josh Philips
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Chris Nickerson
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent C
Eric Pinson
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 1B
Freddie Stewart
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 3B
Jeff Allison
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent LF
Dave Waters
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Gary Renaud
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Alex Melgar
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 2B
Bobby Giannelli
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Dan Letson
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Phil Kunkel
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jared Pretty
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CL
Mark Mix
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Bill Isabel
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RF
Zayed Knodel
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Juan Rodriguez
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 1B
Mike Skidmore
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 3B
Ken Borchardt
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned 3B
Greg Cannon
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SP
Victor Luzunaris
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted C
Manny Guebara
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted 3B
Jorge Guzman
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted CF
Elvys Castro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted 3B
Joe Jeanneret
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted 3B
Joe Gentile
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted CF
Willie Jimenez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SS
Josue Castillo
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Chris Cooper
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent SS
Juan Gallardo
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent RF
Raymundo Sentieiro
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent CF
Josh Smith
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Promoted 3B
Nick Yorke
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted LF
Jhostynxon Garcia
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Willie de la Garza
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Chris Shaughnessy
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Mike Mueller
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Jerry Bloom
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 3B
Nick Hodges
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Leon Quintero
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted LF
Matt McDougall
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Phil Glynn
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Milt Walker
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Butch Spaude
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Michael Brown
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 2B
Ruben Perez
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Mike Douglas
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Bill Isabel
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted 2B
Jon Anguiano
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Bobby Kess
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Chris Shaughnessy
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Mike Mueller
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Pete Dzierwa
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CL
Eduard Bazardo
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Jimmy Salas
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Michael Brown
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Mike Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 2B
Ruben Perez
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Eric Fanning
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Leon Quintero
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Gary Renaud
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Alex Melgar
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Dan Letson
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SS
Jose Mendez
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Chad Pyle
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SS
Willie Gomez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SP
Adam Leake
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Orshoski Huguley
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Ramon Vargas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Thursday, February 21st , 2030
Sent SP
Kevin Chambers
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent CF
Steve Bechard
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Tony Allee
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Sal Guerrero
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Monday, February 18th , 2030
Sent SP
Emmanuel English
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Greg Cameron
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Pat Hess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted CF
Erik Meeks
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted 1B
Rob Lee
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Jamie Boso
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RF
Travis Gates
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CL
Jerry Toliver
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Greg Cameron
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Kevin Chambers
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted LF
Dave Waters
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Elvys Castro
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Thursday, February 14th , 2030
Promoted RP
Edwin Flores
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Tuesday, February 12th , 2030
Sent SP
Mike Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Emmanuel English
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Monday, February 11th , 2030
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Sent SP
Sal Guerrero
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Tony Allee
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Steve Bechard
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SS
Andy Morgan
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Mateen Diallo
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated CL
Pat Hess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bill Isabel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Friday, February 8th , 2030
Sent RP
Tony Allee
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Sal Guerrero
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RP
Jared Pretty
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Tuesday, February 5th , 2030
Sent SP
Rick Josey
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Josh Light
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Gary Renaud
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Released RP
Bowden Francis
.
Monday, February 4th , 2030
Sent RP
Greg Cameron
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Gary Renaud
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Assigned SP
Yoendrys Gomez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Brunner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Alika Williams
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Raul Leyva
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed SP
Thad Ward
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 02/01/2030.
1B
Jorge Soto
was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the secondary (40-man) roster.
Purchased the contract of CF
Jose Pesquera
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Recalled SP
John Broberg
from Double A
Portland
.
Recalled RP
Jason Matherson
from Double A
Portland
.
Recalled RF
Gabe Juarez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Recalled 3B
Noe Bustillo
from Double A
Portland
.
Recalled 1B
Cesar Avalos
from Double A
Portland
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Yoendrys Gomez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Brunner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Alika Williams
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Rusty Donoghue
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Andy Morgan
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Dave Waters
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Raul Leyva
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed SP
Thad Ward
on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 02/01/2030.
1B
Jorge Soto
was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the secondary (40-man) roster.
Purchased the contract of CF
Jose Pesquera
from Triple A
Worcester
.
Recalled SP
John Broberg
from Double A
Portland
.
Recalled RP
Jason Matherson
from Double A
Portland
.
Recalled RF
Gabe Juarez
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Recalled 3B
Noe Bustillo
from Double A
Portland
.
Recalled 1B
Cesar Avalos
from Double A
Portland
.
Promoted 2B
Xavier Edwards
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Danny Como
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Omar Balderas
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 1B
Rob Lee
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 3B
Sam Schussler
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Greg Cameron
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted SS
Rusty Donoghue
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted SS
Andy Morgan
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted LF
Dave Waters
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted 3B
Joe Jeanneret
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil de la Cruz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mateen Diallo
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Kevin Dougherty
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Sent SP
Gary Renaud
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Rick Josey
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Josh Light
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Kevin Dougherty
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jeremy Rodriguez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Friday, February 1st , 2030
Promoted CF
Elvys Castro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Bill Isabel
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Thursday, January 31st , 2030
Demoted 2B
Xavier Edwards
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Erik Meeks
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Ben Baer
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Josh Philips
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted SS
Oscar de Lara
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RF
Chris Barcellos
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Alex Melgar
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SS
Jose Mendez
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Mike Douglas
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted CF
Elvys Castro
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated SS
Rusty Donoghue
for assignment.
Designated SS
Andy Morgan
for assignment.
Wednesday, January 30th , 2030
Assigned 3B
Jamie Boso
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Travis Gates
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Jose Pesquera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Tuesday, January 29th , 2030
Promoted RP
Milt Walker
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Chris Montana
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Emmanuel English
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Jared Pretty
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted LF
Warren Sabado
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Orshoski Huguley
from Winter League
Caracas
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
3B
Chris Kearns
was claimed off waivers by
Milwaukee
.
Sunday, January 27th , 2030
Signed international amateur SP
Alex Tirado
out of Venezuela to a minor league contract.
Saturday, January 26th , 2030
Signed free agent SP
Yoendrys Gomez
to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent 2B
Alika Williams
to a minor league contract.
Friday, January 25th , 2030
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Wednesday, January 23rd , 2030
Released RP
Josh Coolman
.
Tuesday, January 22nd , 2030
Sent SP
Mike Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Chad Pyle
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent SP
Emmanuel English
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jared Pretty
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted SS
Josue Castillo
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Monday, January 21st , 2030
Sent SP
Gary Renaud
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Mike Langness
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Placed CF
Victor Almonte
on the South Western Hemisphere Winter League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 01/20/2030.
Assigned SP
Orlando Pineiro
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SP
Orlando Pineiro
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Franklin Andrade
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted CF
Ben Baer
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Chris Montana
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted C
Chuck Pflueger
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Promoted SP
Cesar Soto
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Willis Gomez
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Josh Philips
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted C
Tony Ocampo
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Mike Langness
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Mike Montana
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Gary Renaud
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent C
Eric Pinson
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent LF
Matt McDougall
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Chad Pyle
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent C
Rodolfo Zaragoza
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted 3B
Jeff Allison
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent SS
Josue Castillo
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted C
Manny Guebara
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Andy Lozano
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
Hector Elizondo
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent C
Jim Wicklein
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Sent 3B
Joe Gentile
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted SP
Orlando Pineiro
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Orshoski Huguley
from Triple A
Worcester
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ron Larimore
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mateen Diallo
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil de la Cruz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated LF
Dave Waters
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Sunday, January 20th , 2030
Designated RP
Franklin Andrade
for assignment.
Saturday, January 19th , 2030
Signed international amateur SP
Jaak Vos
out of The Netherlands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, January 15th , 2030
Promoted SP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Sent SP
Rick Josey
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Demoted RP
Cesar Soto
from Double A
Portland
to High-A
Greenville
.
Demoted RP
Phil Kunkel
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Adam Leake
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Promoted RP
Franklin Andrade
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated SP
Orlando Pineiro
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Monday, January 14th , 2030
Promoted SP
Phil Glynn
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted RP
Dave Hemmingsen
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Assigned SP
Orlando Pineiro
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed RP
Ruben Barbosa
on the active roster.
RP
Joe Brunner
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed RP
Bowden Francis
on the active roster.
CF
Raul Leyva
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed SS
Bryson Brigman
on the active roster.
RP
Bowden Francis
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed 2B
Isiah Kiner-Falefa
on the active roster.
Assigned SP
Orlando Pineiro
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Andy Lozano
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Placed RP
Ruben Barbosa
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Placed RP
Ruben Barbosa
on the active roster.
Placed RP
Josh Coolman
on waivers.
Placed 3B
Jamie Boso
on waivers.
Placed 3B
Chris Kearns
on waivers.
Placed CF
Jose Pesquera
on waivers.
Placed RF
Travis Gates
on waivers.
RP
Joe Brunner
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed RP
Bowden Francis
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Placed RP
Bowden Francis
on the active roster.
CF
Raul Leyva
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed SS
Bryson Brigman
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Placed SS
Bryson Brigman
on the active roster.
RP
Bowden Francis
was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed 2B
Isiah Kiner-Falefa
on the secondary (40-man) roster.
Placed 2B
Isiah Kiner-Falefa
on the active roster.
Sunday, January 13th , 2030
Placed CF
Victor Almonte
on the South Western Hemisphere Winter League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 01/12/2030.
Tuesday, January 8th , 2030
Promoted LF
David Pacheco
from High-A
Greenville
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted 1B
Jorge Varoz
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent CF
Pat Miller
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Gary Renaud
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Eric Fanning
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Bill Isabel
from Triple A
Worcester
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted CF
Elvys Castro
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted RP
Victor Luzunaris
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted RP
David Romo
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Demoted CL
Ron Larimore
from Triple A
Worcester
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted CL
Josh Staples
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Designated RP
Andy Lozano
for assignment.
Designated RP
Orshoski Huguley
for assignment.
Designated RP
Art McAlear
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Gaona
for assignment.
Designated RP
Joe Westermayer
for assignment.
Designated RP
William Guzman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ramon Vargas
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Scalise
for assignment.
Designated RP
Omar Rivera
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jose Quintanilla
for assignment.
Designated RP
Xavier Littlejohn
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Matthews
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Turner
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jon Lopez
for assignment.
Designated RP
R.J. Chapman
for assignment.
Designated 3B
Tony Perryman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Ronnie Murphy
for assignment.
Designated SS
Gabe Stone
for assignment.
Designated RP
Phil Kunkel
for assignment.
Designated CL
Dan Isaacs
for assignment.
Designated RP
Bobby Kess
for assignment.
Designated RP
Mike Vance
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
for assignment.
Designated CF
Chris Hamel
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Helal El Kamche
for assignment.
Designated 2B
Joe Henry
for assignment.
Designated RP
Manny Diaz
for assignment.
Designated RP
Gary Laporte
for assignment.
Designated LF
Mike Livengood
for assignment.
Designated RF
Tim Harper
for assignment.
Designated RP
Jim Parsons
for assignment.
Designated RP
Butch Dowlen
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chris Leeman
for assignment.
Designated RP
Dane Carlson
for assignment.
Designated RP
Chad Pyle
for assignment.
Sent RP
Rick Josey
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Sam St. Clair
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Designated SP
Orlando Pineiro
for assignment.
SP
Garrett Williams
was claimed off waivers by
Los Angeles
.
RF
Travis Gates
was claimed off waivers from
Toronto
.
CF
Jose Pesquera
was claimed off waivers from
Los Angeles
.
RP
Ruben Barbosa
was claimed off waivers from
Los Angeles
.
3B
Jamie Boso
was claimed off waivers from
New Jersey
.
3B
Chris Kearns
was claimed off waivers from
New Jersey
.
Monday, January 7th , 2030
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Dane Carlson
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
R.J. Chapman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Manny Diaz
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Butch Dowlen
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Eric Fanning
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Gaona
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
William Guzman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Orshoski Huguley
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bill Isabel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Kess
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Phil Kunkel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Gary Laporte
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Leeman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Xavier Littlejohn
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jon Lopez
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chris Matthews
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Art McAlear
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ronnie Murphy
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jim Parsons
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Chad Pyle
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Jose Quintanilla
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Omar Rivera
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Bobby Scalise
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Turner
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Mike Vance
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Ramon Vargas
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RP
Joe Westermayer
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Dan Isaacs
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CL
Ron Larimore
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Sean D'Onofrio
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Helal El Kamche
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 2B
Joe Henry
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned 3B
Tony Perryman
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned SS
Gabe Stone
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned LF
Mike Livengood
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned CF
Chris Hamel
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Assigned RF
Tim Harper
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Sunday, January 6th , 2030
Sent CF
Steve Bechard
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Mark Mix
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Friday, January 4th , 2030
Sent LF
David Pacheco
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 1B
Mike Skidmore
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Thursday, January 3rd , 2030
Signed free agent C
Ryan Jeffers
to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent LF
David Pacheco
to a minor league contract.
Promoted C
Ryan Jeffers
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Demoted RP
Ken Thiele
from Triple A
Worcester
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jim Earnheart
from High-A
Greenville
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted LF
David Pacheco
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted LF
Warren Sabado
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Sent 3B
Mike Madden
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RP
Mike Ramsey
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Wednesday, January 2nd , 2030
Sent SP
Sal Guerrero
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Gary Renaud
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Mark Mix
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Sam St. Clair
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Josh Staples
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted CL
David Romo
from Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted SP
Mike Ramsey
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent RF
Zayed Knodel
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Rookie League
Boston (DSL)
.
Tuesday, January 1st , 2030
Promoted RP
Omar Balderas
from Double A
Portland
to Triple A
Worcester
.
Promoted SP
Alan Tolbert
from Winter League
Caracas
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted CF
Ben Baer
from Triple A
Worcester
to Double A
Portland
.
Demoted SP
Chris Montana
from Double A
Portland
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Michael Brown
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Tony Allee
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent CL
Mike Montana
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Emmanuel English
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 3B
Manny Chavarria
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent CF
Victor Almonte
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent LF
Vince Wright
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 2B
Ruben Perez
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Zach Vincent
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Pat Englehart
from High-A
Greenville
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent SP
Mike Langness
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent 1B
Freddie Stewart
from Class A
Salem
to Winter League
Caracas
.
Sent RP
Joe Wishman
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent SP
Jimmy Krimsky
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Leon Quintero
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Bill Lopez
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Jared Pretty
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent RP
Alex Melgar
from Class A
Salem
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 3B
Eddy Coreas
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent 2B
Jeremy Benson
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Sent CF
Sean Groeger
from Winter League
Caracas
to High-A
Greenville
.
Promoted SP
Kevin Malone
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted RP
Hector Elizondo
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Promoted RP
Adam Leake
from Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent LF
Matt McDougall
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent 3B
Ken Borchardt
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Pat Miller
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Sent CF
Juan Rodriguez
from Winter League
Caracas
to Class A
Salem
.
Demoted LF
Dave Waters
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Demoted RF
Zayed Knodel
from Class A
Salem
to Rookie League
Boston (GCL)
.
Placed SP
Zach Vincent
on the South Western Hemisphere Winter League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 12/29/2029.
Placed SP
Pat Englehart
on the South Western Hemisphere Winter League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 12/29/2029.
Placed SP
Mike Langness
on the South Western Hemisphere Winter League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 12/29/2029.
RP
Josh Coolman
was claimed off waivers from
Pittsburgh
.
Wednesday, March 27th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.7 Build 72