Bruce Lloyd
Retired
Bruce Lloyd
Nickname:
Hustling Dan
Birthdate:
Jan. 1, 2015 (33 y, 8 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Southfield, MI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/189
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 35, Team: Tampa Bay Rays
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Current Status
MLB Service Time None
40-man Service Time None
Time as Pro None
Roster Status Unknown
Injury Status None
Personality
Leadership Normal
Loyalty Normal
Greed Low
Intelligence Low
Work Ethic High
Popularity
National Fair
Local Fair
Current Contract
Additional Info
No-Trade No

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W-L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2045 30 12 33 96.0 1-6 1 61 41 13.96% 9.38% 3.20% 72.02% 52.86% 0.326 5.344 5.062 109 5.408 0.28 0.42
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2044 29 5 31 36.2 2-1 0 22 12 13.75% 7.50% 3.13% 80.43% 58.33% 0.297 3.682 4.285 105 3.912 -0.60 0.20
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2043 28 5 40 91.2 5-3 0 46 26 11.44% 6.47% 3.48% 74.55% 50.71% 0.324 5.007 4.792 119 4.475 0.21 -0.24
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2042 27 2 69 107.2 5-7 5 72 33 15.29% 7.01% 1.91% 60.26% 57.08% 0.306 5.266 3.735 89 4.040 1.53 1.00
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2041 26 0 63 98.1 3-3 3 72 21 18.56% 5.41% 1.80% 81.63% 52.86% 0.244 2.288 3.051 74 3.584 -0.76 1.64
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2040 25 0 72 59.1 6-4 3 28 31 10.11% 11.19% 1.44% 78.25% 60.28% 0.322 3.944 4.484 111 5.011 -0.54 -0.13
Total - PBL
PBL
24 308 489.2 22-24 12 301 164 14.10% 7.68% 2.48% 72.84% 54.74% 0.304 4.356 4.188 100 4.406 0.17 2.89

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age GS G IP W-L SV K BB K% BB% HR% LOB% GB% BABIP ERA FIP FIP- xFIP E-F WAR
Kinston - CAR
KIN - CAR
2047 32 0 26 54.0 2-0 1 58 13 25.55% 5.73% 3.08% 70.11% 69.90% 0.280 4.000 4.168 90 3.649 -0.17 0.45
Nashville - PCL
NAS - PCL
2044 29 6 6 38.0 3-2 0 26 15 15.85% 9.15% 1.83% 80.79% 66.27% 0.263 2.368 4.104 88 4.581 -1.74 0.77
Nashville - PCL
NAS - PCL
2039 24 15 18 89.0 4-4 0 76 30 20.38% 8.04% 1.61% 71.29% 57.14% 0.276 3.438 4.052 77 4.961 -0.61 2.32
Nashville - PCL
NAS - PCL
2038 23 5 5 26.0 1-1 0 16 8 14.68% 7.34% 3.67% 82.24% 57.89% 0.296 3.808 4.055 110 3.592 -0.25 0.22
HUN - SL
2037 22 21 21 109.2 5-5 0 97 47 21.85% 10.59% 2.03% 78.90% 63.81% 0.256 3.037 4.041 90 4.106 -1.00 2.06
Wisconsin - MID
WIS - MID
2036 21 1 1 5.1 0-0 0 2 0 10.53% 0.00% 5.26% 125.00% 64.29% 0.125 1.688 4.913 121 3.931 -3.23 0.02
MON - SL
2035 20 10 10 47.2 0-4 0 35 30 15.63% 13.39% 1.34% 69.58% 57.14% 0.358 4.720 4.786 104 5.165 -0.07 0.54
Charlotte - FLO
CHR - FLO
2035 20 16 16 72.1 3-3 0 60 33 18.18% 10.00% 1.82% 61.62% 62.76% 0.351 6.097 4.511 93 4.507 1.59 1.24
BGN - MID
2034 19 7 7 38.1 2-1 0 41 17 27.33% 11.33% 0.67% 78.82% 41.79% 0.261 2.348 3.188 71 4.459 -0.84 1.13
Charlotte - FLO
CHR - FLO
2034 19 0 5 12.2 2-0 0 11 3 23.40% 6.38% 2.13% 93.75% 48.00% 0.219 1.421 3.464 79 3.797 -2.04 0.18
Total - AAA
AAA
26 29 153.0 8-7 0 118 53 18.27% 8.20% 2.01% 75.65% 59.63% 0.276 3.235 4.065 85 4.634 -0.83 3.31
Total - AA
AA
31 31 157.1 5-9 0 132 77 19.76% 11.53% 1.80% 75.05% 61.69% 0.291 3.547 4.267 94 4.427 -0.72 2.60
Total - A
A
24 55 182.2 9-4 1 172 66 22.25% 8.54% 2.07% 68.76% 59.89% 0.300 4.237 4.071 87 4.177 0.17 3.02

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS BABIP wOBA WAR
None - None
None - None
2034 19 8 40 39 15 3 1 0 9 13 1 6 7 3 0.385 0.400 0.913 0.4545 0.401 0.28
Total - ??
??
8 40 39 15 3 1 0 9 13 1 6 7 3 0.385 0.400 0.913 0.4545 0.401 0.28

Career Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2045 P 33 96.0 7 13 2 0.909 1.875 0.972 -0.24
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2044 P 24 36.2 2 8 2 0.833 2.455 0.936 -0.67
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2043 P 39 91.2 3 8 0 1.000 1.080 1.015 -0.63
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2042 P 67 107.2 8 19 0 1.000 2.257 1.099 0.88
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2041 P 59 98.1 7 22 1 0.967 2.654 1.040 0.22
Milwaukee - PBL
MIL - PBL
2040 P 55 59.1 5 9 2 0.875 2.124 0.931 -0.64
Total P 277 489.2 32 79 7 -1.08

Career Minor League Fielding Stats

Team Year Pos G IP PO A E Fld % RF Eff ZR
Kinston - CAR
KIN - CAR
2047 P 26 54.0 1 15 0 1.000 2.667 1.026 0.49
Nashville - PCL
NAS - PCL
2044 P 6 38.0 2 5 1 0.875 1.658 0.834 -0.88
Nashville - PCL
NAS - PCL
2039 P 17 89.0 7 10 0 1.000 1.719 1.032 -0.22
Nashville - PCL
NAS - PCL
2038 P 5 26.0 2 1 0 1.000 1.039 1.026 -0.14
HUN - SL
2037 P 21 109.2 3 13 0 1.000 1.313 0.952 -0.62
Wisconsin - MID
WIS - MID
2036 P 1 5.1 0 2 0 1.000 3.375 1.000 -0.01
MON - SL
2035 P 10 47.2 3 6 1 0.900 1.699 1.029 -0.01
Charlotte - FLO
CHR - FLO
2035 P 16 72.1 3 14 0 1.000 2.115 1.073 0.07
Charlotte - FLO
CHR - FLO
2034 P 5 12.2 0 2 0 1.000 1.421 1.026 -0.02
BGN - MID
2034 P 7 38.1 0 4 0 1.000 0.939 1.020 -0.11
Total P 114 493.0 21 72 2 -1.44
Date Team Players Sent Team Players Sent
Dec. 24, 2035 Milwaukee Mal Adams
Juan Calderón
Michael Clark
Tampa Bay Edward Caine
Ambrose Mesick
Rusty Dye
Noel Hodge
Bruce Lloyd
$1.5M cash
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2039 Nashville (PCL)
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Hold Rank
2041 23 4